Hamden 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
285 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Guilford, Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Daniel Hand, Glastonbury, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Scrimmage vs NFA and Hamden   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Scrimmage vs NFA and Hamden   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 93 - Sheehan 93  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12  5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Shelton  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 24 W.Cross 33 Hamden 83 Hillhouse ns   2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Shelton  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W.Cross 46 Hamden 55 Shelton 57 Hillhouse 58  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (with boys)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 103- Shelton 78     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99 - SHA 61  2:20 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Foran, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Foran, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5 1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 - West Haven 89     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    Senior Night 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
      Senior Night 
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8 1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 78 - Guilford 100     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3 1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79 - No. Haven 97     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (W/GIRLS)   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:15 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 90- Jonathan Law 96     
    Wed., 10/6  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2 0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5 2    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 73 - Cheshire 103  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/girls)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/girls)   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Branford, Cheshire  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Branford, Cheshire  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (With Boys)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 77 - D. Hand 96     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79 - Amity 93  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2 2    Pink Night 
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 93 - Mercy 90     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6 4     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 76- Lauralton Hall 97  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7 0  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4 1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Westhill  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-40  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-61  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 80- Xavier 96     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    98.95  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-81  4:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-76     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 81 - F. Prep 99  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 80.5 Glastonbury 100.5     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-26     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-44     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-62     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-59     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-73     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-25     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-68     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 72-81  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden-100.5 - ND-63.5     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-74     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven, Sheehan  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, South Windsor  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.