Hartford Public 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
158 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Derby, Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
     
    1:40 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-7     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain, Wethersfield  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain, Wethersfield  Home - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Newington, Bloomfield  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Newington, Bloomfield  Away - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-27  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Windsor  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Tolland  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-39     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 48-52     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Away - Colt Park bulkeley-Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-30  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-17     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 45-76     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-94  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-116  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-51     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 75-47     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 41-49  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-26     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-33     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 30-66     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 65-69  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-31  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/21, Time to 7:15 p.m., Facility to SMSA
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA