Ellis Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
226 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    ELLIS TECH defeats NORWICH TECH     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 42-15     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  ATI  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    ELLIS TECH defeats CHENEY TECH     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    ELLIS TECH defeats VINAL TECH     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 23-14     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    ELLIS TECH defeats WINDHAM TECH PRINCE TECH defeats ELLIS TECH     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-38     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-2 4-3 pk     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 48-12     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Thames River  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-13     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  University  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/24  V Wrestling  Killingly Holiday Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Xavier, Simsbury, St. Johns Prep (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - TBA
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  RHAM, Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Woodstock Academy  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Guilford, Killingly, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Woodstock Academy  Home - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-Gym
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.