Abbott Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
223 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    NL 
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A)15 vs 49 (W)    CTC 
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A) 17 vs 46 (W)    CTC 
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 15-42    CTC 
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    NL 
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A) 39 vs 20 (P)    CTC 
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A) 18 vs 44 (P)    CTC 
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A)22 vs 33 (W)    CTC 
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A)15 vs 47 (W)    CTC 
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    NL 
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    (A)18 vs 43 (K) (A)16 vs 47 (B)     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    (A)15 vs 48 (K) (A)15 vs 47 (B)     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    (A)24 vs 35 (W)     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    (A)15 vs 50 (W)     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC 
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6    CTC 
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18    CTC 
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 (3-2 pks)     
    Mon., 11/15  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36    CTC 
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-23    CTC 
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  28th Annual Beast of the East Tournament  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    6:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  V Wrestling  28th Annual Beast of the East  Away - Bob Carpenter Center
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-49     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-71    NL 
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-21     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-39     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-29     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-19    CTC 
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Wrestling  Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Spartan Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-22     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40    CTC 
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-19     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 577107)  Elite Limousine 577107 
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580196)  Elite Limousine 580196 
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Paul Gerry Fieldhouse
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-47     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, New Milford, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Wrestling event  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Paul Gerry Fieldhouse
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS-Gym
     
    Postponed  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Elite 56 passenger 580197)  Elite 56 passenger 580197 
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24    NL 
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-44     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24    CTC 
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61    CTC 
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (STA)  STA 
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    NL 
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Nashoba Valley Tech (MA), Simsbury  Away - Timberlane HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (STA - 1 way bus)  One way bus - STA 
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Jay (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Elite Limousine 580198)  Elite Limousine 580198 
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    NL 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NL 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  New Milford, Norwalk  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, TBA, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  University  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus (STA)   
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA