Abbott Tech 2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedule
51 Events Listed
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-49     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-39     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-38     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-19     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    NL 
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    NL 
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC 
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA