Holy Cross 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
273 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/26  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 8/28, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Allen's Meadow-2A
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Avon, Coventry, Enfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Portland, Rocky Hill, Suffield, Wilton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Field-Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-18     
    Sat., 9/11  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 22 Derby 37 Holy Cross 15 Crosby 50 Derby 15 Crosby 50     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Crosby 50 Derby 23 Holy Cross 33 Derby 15 Crosby 50     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland, Naugatuck, Seymour  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, WCA, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 19 Seymour 36 Holy Cross 15 Wolcott 50 Holy Cross 15 WCA 50     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, WCA, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 28 Wolcott 29 Holy Cross 24 Seymour 34 Holy Cross 19 WCA 44     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Seymour, Torrington, Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wilby, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 19 Holy Cross 38 Holy Cross 24 Naugatuck 31 Holy Cross 15 Wilby 50     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Wilby, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 21 Holy Cross 40 Holy Cross 24 Naugatuck 31 Holy Cross 15 Wilby 50     
    Thu., 9/30  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-21     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck, Torrington, Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, Torrington  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Oxford 50 Holy Cross19 Torrington 43     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, Torrington  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Oxford 50 Holy Cross 15 Torrington 50     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-28     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 26 St. Paul 29 Holy Cross 25 Watertown 32     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-St. Paul Track
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 20 St. Paul 39 Holy Cross 21 Watertown 40     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-12     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-24     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-12     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  FM Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Seymour  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Sat., 11/20  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 11/20  FM Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-8     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy, St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Girls Basketball  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Girls Basketball  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Winter Dance Team  Woodland, Oxford, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Derby, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.