Housatonic Regional 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
303 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Mount Everett Regional-Mt. Everett
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H - 220 G - 247  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Terryville  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H - 194 S - 195     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-35     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Northwestern  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H - 185 NW - 223 G - 228     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    H-N 27-28 H-S 18-38  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    H-N 30-25 H-S 41-20  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H - 219 L - 179  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Terryville  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    H-210 NW-207 T-282  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Dover (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Stoneybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    H - 215 W - 242  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H - 192 S - 19 H 192 H 192 S 196 N 195  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Litchfield  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    H-T 15-50 H-L 39-20     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Litchfield  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    H 191 NW 214 L 184  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    H-202 N-201  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H-174 W-248     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H-194 N-189     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    H-NW 43-20 H-G 23-35    Senior Night 
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-18     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Terryville, Litchfield  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    H-T 33-22 H-W 15-50  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-12     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  TBA  Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-White Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    H-W 15-50 H-T 15-50  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    H-175 L-171     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Amistad  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt Everett HS-Mt. Everett Gymnasium
     
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Ellington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Pine Plains (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Monument Mtn. Regional HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Away - East Granby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-25  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-74  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM  Warm up 6:30 
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-62(2OT)     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM  Warm up 6:30 
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-44  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-84  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-16     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Emmett O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-58     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM  Warm up 6:30 
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-73  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-75     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-75  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM  Warm up 4;00 
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM  Warm up 6:30 
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-22     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-70     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM  Warm up 4:00 
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-55  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-74     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Connecticut Junior Republic-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM  Warm up 4:30 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-69     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-95     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Winsted YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:00 PM  Warm up 7:00 
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-98  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-57(OT)  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-81  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM  Warm up 6:30 
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-88     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM (Drop only. No return to high school after game.)  BL Quarterfinals. 
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7    Senior Day 
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60    Senior Day 
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Litchfield, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Dive Championship  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Hotchkiss (Scrim.)  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-20     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville Invitational  Away - Terryville HS-Default Facility
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville Invitational  Away - Terryville HS-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Mt Everett HS-Mt Everett Baseball
     
    W 16-10  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Washington Ted Alex Field-Washington Depot
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00 AM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22  1:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-20     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 103 Housatonic 42 Shepaug 111 Housatonic 30 Nonnewaug 89 Shepaug 59     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 94 Housatonic 41 Shepaug 80 Housatonic 56 Nonnewaug 115 Shepaug 30     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Dover (NY)  Away - Dover HS
     
    W 20-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Litchfield  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Litchfield  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -McPhee Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20, Facility to Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Webutuck (NY)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Championships   Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament Semi & Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament Semi & Finals  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
      Senior Day 
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    vs Litchfield Hills 
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival Hammer Throw Decathlon: 100 Meter Dash, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 Meter Run - Heptathlon: 100 Meter Hurdles, Javelin, Long Jump, 200 Meter Sprint)  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Regional High School Varsity Ladies Softbal
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM  5/2 game rained out after 1.5 innings 
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Dismiss 9:45 AM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.