Cheney Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
180 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Soccer Scrimmage  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage game: Cheney vs. Alumni Team 
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25 15-25 12-25
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25 10-25 7-25
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-20 19-25 17-25 20-25     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25 14-25 10-25     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-25 10-25 12-25     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-20 25-21 20-25 27-25     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25 23-25 19-25     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  ATI  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Thames River  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Windsor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.