Cheney Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
183 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Soccer Scrimmage  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage game: Cheney vs. Alumni Team 
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25 15-25 12-25
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25 10-25 7-25
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-20 19-25 17-25 20-25     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-25 14-25 10-25     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-25 10-25 12-25     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-20 25-21 20-25 27-25     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25 23-25 19-25     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Goodwin Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  ATI  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Windsor  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-31     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-49     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-60     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-48     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-38     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-96     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-79     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 Mats - 3 Referees Required 
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-43     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-33     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-26     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-85     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Park and Recreation Building-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-46     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-77     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-25     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-60     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 9-68     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-42     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-33     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    Postponed  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-39     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-53     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    3 officials needed as there will be 3 mats 
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-34     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-43     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-66     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38 OT     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-52     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-48     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-33     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-32     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-58     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-22     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick-up @ Norwich Inn go to Wilton HS)   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 91-76     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-53     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 22-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/7  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 19-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5  TBA   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-18     
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Championship  Away - Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Charter Oak Championship  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Bloomfield HS-Bloomfield Outdoor Track
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Quirk MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  TBA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.