Immaculate 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
411 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 94-68    3:30 warm up 
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 15-42    CTC 
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 97-70    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 99-78    3:30 warm up 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0    CTC 
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - John Perry Field, Rogers Park MS-John Perry Memorial Field, Rogers Park MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, New Fairfield  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, New Fairfield  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford, Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 88-74  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown, Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    L 78-101     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown, Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS-Field #1
     
    W 4-0  TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bethel HS-TBD
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 101-70    6:30 warm up 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 70-99     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY)  Away - Kennedy Catholic HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Pomperaug, Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-69     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    W 99-76    3:30 warm up; Senior night! 
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Brookfield HS-Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 99-76     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6    CTC 
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18    CTC 
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  VG Techs  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-38     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36    CTC 
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage at Brewster  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree at Shelton  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from Winter Garden)   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-39     
    Tue., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-16     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from RHS, stopping at WG)   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 95 New Fairfield 79     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-75     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-31     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-21     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-23     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-32     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-29     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/10, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-27     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 New Fairfield 71  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-60     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-25     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-42     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaugh93 NF 65     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-29     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-28     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-29     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus ( ECS from WG)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-45     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BARLOW/BETHEL 92 NF 69  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-22     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 8:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Simsbury Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (ECS from WG)   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (FS from WG)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.