Kennedy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
218 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Derby  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Derby  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS-THS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Watertown 90 - Kennedy 67
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  FM Football  Woodland  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Wolcott High School, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Aces of Waterbury At Chase
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott, Oxford, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott, Oxford, Watertown  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-Soccer Pitch
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wolcott HS-Soccer Field
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  WCA  Home - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  WCA  Home - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/7  FM Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-36  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Wilby  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-24  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-33  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/23  FM Football  Torrington  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  FM Football  Watertown  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Home - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  JV Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Wolverine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-35  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/23, Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-Gil Cyr Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - J F Kennedy HS Turf-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.