Hillhouse 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
233 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-BVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Xavier  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Mercy  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse Cross Country Invite I  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse Cross Country Invite I  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Shelton  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Hamden, Shelton  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Lyman Hall, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Masuk  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-53     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:05 p.m.
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Guilford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-18     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-35     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse Cross Country Invite II  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse Cross Country Invite II  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-45     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  North Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-27     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-18     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-32     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-30     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Robert Saulsbury Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Robert Saulsbury Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Clarkstown North (NY)  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-47     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Newington  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-30     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-53     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-51     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 72-67     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 64-28     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Wrestling  Shelton, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/21, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  East Hartford  Home - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA