Joel Barlow 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
978 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Softball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Alumni Game  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Top Hats Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Leadership Training  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Volleyball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Youth Field Hockey Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Youth Field Hockey Camp  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches CPR/First Aid  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses, please)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate / Bethel 94, Barlow 68  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow High-Field D
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 27, New Milford 28  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 15, Barlow 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 102, Barlow 59  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle please)   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Top Hats Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 15, Bunnell 50 Barlow 15, Kolbe 48 Barlow 17, Immaculate 26     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 24, Bunnell 33 Barlow 15, Kolbe 50 Barlow 26, Immaculate 29     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 87, Barlow 64  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FM Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-37  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Top Hats Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 15, Newtown 48 Barlow 23, Pomperaug 33 Barlow 15, Notre Dame 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 34, Barlow 18 Newtown 37, Barlow 21 Joel Barlow 15, Notre Dame 50     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Foran  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses please)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 22, Weston 38 Barlow 15, Brookfield 48 Barlow 15, New Fairfield 47  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 35, Weston 22 Joel Barlow 37, Brookfield 18 Joel Barlow 39, New Fairfield 20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 100, Brookfield 76  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:20 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Masuk, Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 15, Masuk 50 Barlow 18, Stratford 45 Barlow 15, Bethel 48     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Masuk, Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 31, Bethel 28 Joel Barlow 18, Masuk 37 Joel Barlow 17, Stratford 48      
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 95, Masuk 84  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Captains Meeting  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses please)   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 90, Bunnell 79  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow High-Field D
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 101, Stratford 63  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  East Haven  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle please)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Trip to West Point  Home - Army/West Point
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95, Barlow 71  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryouts  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 94, New Milford 89  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Sacred Heart University Tennis practice  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14  9:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Redding/Easton Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Weaver  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (girls)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Team Meeting  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-3  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Fall conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-16  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle please)   
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  AC Connecticut Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 48, Barlow 30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-58     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90, Barlow/Bethel 72     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-46     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-42     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Newtown, Bethel, West Haven  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 90, Barlow/Bethel 73     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, Stratford  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-46     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, TBA  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    105.4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel 79, Bunnell/Stratford 69     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 2  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-38     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton Quad Meet  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Newtown  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-38     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 91, Barlow/Bethel 78     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-39     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-39     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Brookfield  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    116.55  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Burlington (MA), Cheshire, Fitch, Guilford, TBA, Pomperaug, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Trumbull, Hall, Xaverian Brothers (MA)  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Ludlowe Cheer Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  TBA (No Bus)   
    Sun., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 3  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 4  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Jonathan Law, Montville, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Barlow Baseball Youth Clinics  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Jay (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 5  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Championship  Away - Newtown HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Barlow Baseball Youth Clinics  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 1  Away - Mt Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown CheerFest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Barlow Baseball Youth Clinics  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Brookfield  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Danbury HatterFest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Oxford Spirit Spectacular  Away - Oxford HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Barlow Baseball Youth Clinics  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  TBA  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Minors/Majors  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  ERU Soccer (boys)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Minors/Majors  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Minors/Majors  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Minors/Majors  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.