Jonathan Law 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
460 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM  Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Litchfield, Masuk, Montville, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM  Scrimmage 
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Picture Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Guilford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7  4:45 PM (Cheer Bus 5:00 PM)   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-82 Woodland-102  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-95 SHA-76  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-92 West Haven-86  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-18     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-HPHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-93 Bunnell-81     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-84 Guilford-100  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  JLHS Sports Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Flax Mill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-94 Sheehan-89  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Back To School Night  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 27-34  5:00 PM (Cheer Bus 6:00 PM)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-92 Shelton-78  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:05 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-78 Cheshire-100  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-34     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:05 p.m.
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-96 Hamden-90  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-85 Daniel Hand-93  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-79 Amity-102  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Law-80 Mercy-90  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-74 Lauralton Hall-107  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-84 North Haven-102  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Volleyball Match  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14  9:30 AM (Cheer Bus 10:30 AM)   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Concert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Bethel  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:15 PM  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Festival  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Mr. Darcy Meet and Greet  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  JLHS Sports Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Volleyball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Boys Soccer Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  4:45 PM (Cheer Bus 5:00 PM)   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  8:30 AM (Cheer Bus 9:00 AM Band Bus 9:30 AM)   
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM  Scrimmage 
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-18     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 66-42  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM  2 buses 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-45     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-36     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 79 Greater New Haven 88  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 4:15 pm 
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Nonnewaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 127.8; Hamdne 98.95; Nonnewaug 37.1     
    Tue., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Picture Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM  2 buses 
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 79 Hand 90    Bus will leave Law at 8:15 am 
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-34     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 85 Milford 73  5:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 5:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-62  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/3, Time to 6:10 p.m.
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 72 Bunnell/Stratford 86  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-46     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-24  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-25  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-66     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Oxford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 128.2, Oxford 124.2, Foran 115.0     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 59-26  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford - 29 Sheehan - 11 Lyman Hall/Cog - 62  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-37     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-50  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-14     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Law 129.5 Hand 138.25  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Conard, Platt  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Avon, Bacon Academy, Glastonbury, TBA, RHAM, Windham  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM  Bus will leave Law at 3:00 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Xavier high school
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championships  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Oxford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, South Windsor  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Foran/Law  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Unified Sports Basketball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Banquet  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA