Foran 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
481 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland, Fitch, Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    (Turf Field) 
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Guilford, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27, Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    (Turf Field), NO ADMISSION FEE 
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    1. FORAN (26) 2. Shelton (29) 3. West Haven 4. Career  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/27
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 98 West Haven: 80  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  40 th Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM  Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury 
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  40 th Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    1. Glastonbury (23) 2. New Milford (79) 9. FORAN (228)  10:30 AM  Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury 
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Branford (45);Amity (55) Foran (58); Fairfield Prep (60)  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    1. Amity (24) 2. Lauralton (61) 3. Foran (64) 4. Branford (85)  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 81 Cheshire: 99  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran:82 Hand: 98     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    Admission Fee.....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3.....Students $3 
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran (45); Sheehan (46); North Haven (53); Hamden (88)  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Sheehan  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    1. Foran (44) 2. Hamden (48) 3. North Haven (60) 4. Sheehan (no score)  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    ADMISSION FEE....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 86 North Haven: 97  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Admission Fee...Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3.....Students $3 
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    No Admission Fee 
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-45  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 78 Amity: 101     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    ADMISSION FEE...ADULTS $5....SENIOR CITIZENS $3....STUDENTS $3 
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    ADMISSION FEE....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    ADMISSION FEE....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 91 Shelton:79  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 29 Daniel Hand 43 Foran 68 Jonathan Law 99  11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Turf Field 
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    1. Guilford (15) 2. FORAN (71) 3. Law (73) 4. Hand (81)  11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:05 p.m.
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford: 94.5 Foran: 85.5     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    2nd Place  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    . Portland (66) 2. East Hampton (80) 3. Jonathan Law (113) 4. Mercy (116) 5. Coginchaug (117) 6. FORAN (120)  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    ADMISSION FEE...ADULTS $5....SENIOR CITIZENS $3....STUDENTS $3 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    ADMISSION FEE....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 87 Branford: 68     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    ADMISSION FEE....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    16th Place  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    1. East Lyme (158) 2. Newton (232) 3. Bolton (234) 4. Woodstock (235) 5. Tolland (241) 6. SHA (248) 14. FORAN (421) 38. Waterbury (1001)  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 79 Lyman Hall: 103     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    ADMISSION FEE...ADULTS $5....SENIOR CITIZENS $3....STUDENTS $3 
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran 23; Law 37; Platt Tech 98  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    1. FORAN (26) 2. Law (29) 3. Lauralton (94) 4. Platt (101)  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-53  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    ADMISSION FEE...ADULTS $5....SENIOR CITIZENS $3....STUDENTS $3 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 92 Sacred Heart:76     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 96 Sheehan: 85  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    11th place  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1. Guilford (56) 2. Cheshire (77) 3. SHA (109) 4. Amity (115) 5. Wilbur Cross (172) 6. FORAN (219)  11:15 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 94 Bunnell: 75  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-56     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    ADMISSION FEE....Adults $5....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    ADMISSION FEE...ADULTS $5....SENIOR CITIZENS $3....STUDENTS $3 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 94 EH/C/HH: 71     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 92 Law: 94     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11th place     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1. Guilford (65) 2. Woodstock (90) 10. FORAN (304)  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 57-14  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:15 AM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    10th-258pts     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Bassick  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Derby, Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Derby MS-gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 70. NDWH 6  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    Foran First Place  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 79 Greater New Haven 88  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 4:15 pm 
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-24  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 48 Fairfield Prep 30     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-42     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 79 Hand 90    Bus will leave Law at 8:15 am 
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 40 Guilford 39     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Glastonbury, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 66 East Haven 15 Foran 54 Waterford 24 Foran 54 Stratford 27 Foran 66 Glastonbury 6  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 104.0, Mercy 117.75, HK/Morgan/Westbrook 127.5     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  5 th James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  5 th James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 85 Milford 73  5:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 5:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-19  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-57     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 72 Bunnell/Stratford 86  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 48 Hand 27  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    Foran 69 Shelton 12 Foran 63 Fairfield Ludlowe 18 Foran 48 Newtown 33 Staples 37 Foran 33  6:40 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 109.85, Hand 136.35     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 115.0, Law 128.2, Oxford 124.2  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 68 Foran 9     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford - 29 Sheehan - 11 Lyman Hall/Cog - 62  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Bunnell, Greenwich  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 54 Greenwich 27 Fairfield Warde 54 Foran 21 Foran 55 Bunnell 23  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, TBA  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Wilton  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    Foran 113.6, St. Joseph 134.05, Trumbull 137.45, Wilton 123.55     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-56     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Branford 49 Foran 27  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 73 HK 91  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Waterford, Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 53 Watrerford 24 Foran 75 Westerly, RI 6 Coventry, RI 42 Foran 36  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Amity, Fitch  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, TBA, TBA  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Foran 112.25, Ludlowe 132.3, Warde 141.15     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 73 LH 99  3:00 PM  Bus will leave Law at 3:00 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 67 East Haven 10     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-30  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 69 Amity 12  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 116.65, Law 133.05  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-80  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 73 HK 91  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Foran 116.1, Hamden 110.05  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-62  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 116.6, Hamden 108.95     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 79 NDWH 86  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 141.3, Law 133.7, Mercy 122.45, Foran 117.35, Hamden 109.0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-39(OT)     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-48     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 118.35, Hand 138.2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-79  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-63  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton, Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 88 Shelton 81  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm and then go to Foran HS 
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    Class M 2nd Place     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 89 WH 83  2:15 PM  Bus will leave Law at 2:15 pm 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Amity, Jonathan Law, TBA, Shelton  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Bacon Academy, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Notre Dame-West Haven, Southington, Xavier  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven - 194 Foran - 206  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law - 197 Foran - 208  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Foran 79 Cheshire 69 Foran 87 Guilford 61  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Guilford  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 112 Foran 34, Cheshire 114.5 Foran 32.5  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-5    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 194 Wilbur Cross - 239  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford - 165 Foran - 202  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 88 W.Haven 58 Foran 118 Career 22  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 77 West Haven 68 Foran 83 Career 55  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3    Admission Fee 
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Caribe Field- 300 Asylum Street
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan - 212 Foran - 225  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3    Admission Fee 
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 82 west Haven 63  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4  11:15 AM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5    Admission Fee 
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 207 Career - 236  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Hamden  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 91 Foran 55 Foran 89.5 Hamden 57.5  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Hamden  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 73 Foran 63 Lyman Hall 71 Foran 66  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 203 Lyman Hall - 258  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven - 190 Foran - 210  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Shelton  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    Hillhouse 94 Foran 46 Law 92 Foran 49 Shelton 94.3 Foran 46.7  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Shelton  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    Law 92 Foran 57 Hillhouse 95 Foran 47 Shelton 123 Foran 27  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 188 Hillhouse - 242  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    N/A     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7    Admission Fee 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 197 East Haven - 209  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Amity - 168 Foran - 220  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law - 190 Foran - 197  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Branford 89 Foran 60  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12    Admission Fee 
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Foran 65 Branford 83  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-7  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 106 Foran 44  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 56.5 Law 92.5  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-6  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10    Admission Fee 
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan - 177 Foran - 225  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 206 Lyman Hall - 253  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-12    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Hamden - 179 Foran - 228  1:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford - 173 Foran - 211  1:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sun., 5/29  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Admission Fee........Adults $5.....Senior Citizens $3......Students $3 
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Spring Championship  Away - Tallwood CC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - The Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.