Kolbe Cathedral 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
205 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-40     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Pomperaug  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Pomperaug  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bridgeport University-Knights Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-24     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Masuk  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Masuk  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, New Milford, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, New Milford, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  ATI  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-22     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 80-25     
    Wed., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-27  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 68-9     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-33     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 77-34     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 49-23     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, TBA, Stratford  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/8, Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-30  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-34     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-49     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA