Ledyard 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
357 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Multi-Purpose Rec. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-8     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 53 East Lyme 99     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy, Tourtellotte  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 60 Fitch/Stonington/NL 95     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Sideline Cheer at Bacon Academy  Home - Bacon Academy HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, New London, Plainfield, Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, New London, Plainfield, Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Cross Country Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Cross Country Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-8     
    Sat., 9/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Sideline Cheer at Lyman Hall  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Windham  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Windham  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  FM Football  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-23  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 64-6     
    Fri., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  FM Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ralph Walker Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy, TBA, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Guilford, Middletown, Trumbull  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, New London  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Griswold  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, TBA, New London, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch, Bacon Academy  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Old Lyme, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:10 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V   OldSaybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V   OldSaybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  JV   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V   FitchSr  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV   FitchSr  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV   Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV   NorwichFreeAcademy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V   OldSaybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V   OldSaybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV   Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.