Lewis Mills 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
381 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 2 Buses  2 buses 
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-54  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM (Washgtn transp)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM (Washgtn transp)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  1:50 PM (TLC transp)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:50 PM (TLC transp)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  V Co-ed Crew  Hartford Regatta  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-22     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 10/10  V Co-ed Crew  New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:45 PM ()   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:45 PM ()   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6  3:30 PM (LandJet)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury race  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Autumn Trans)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27  4:00 PM (LandJet)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24  4:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  FR Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-50  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Rink TBD
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-37  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 92 LSM 75  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-18     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-37     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-45     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-18     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    TBA  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-55     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-14     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (Autumn)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-22     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Fr-Soph Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:50 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-24     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:50 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:50 AM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.