Lewis Mills 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
237 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 2 Buses  2 buses 
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mills 193, NWCatholic 176  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 176, Southington 179     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Mills 179, Hall 165  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 170, Simsbury 162     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 173, Avon 173     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mills 163, Southington 162  1:45 PM (TLC transp)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-54  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    Mills 168  9:10 AM (drop-off only)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Tunxis Country Club
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM (Washgtn transp)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Mills 166, Farmington 168  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 163, Farmington 159     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Platt  Away - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  1:50 PM (TLC transp)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 172, Conard 176     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    Mills 165, Simsbury 160  1:45 PM (drop-off only)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sun., 10/3  V Co-ed Crew  Hartford Regatta  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Mills 175, Conard 156  1:40 PM (drop-off only)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 168, NW Catholic 177     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-22     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 10/10  V Co-ed Crew  New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 169, Hall 178     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Mills 177, Avon 176  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:45 PM ()   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6  3:30 PM (LandJet)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury race  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (Autumn Trans)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Rye Street Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27  4:00 PM (LandJet)   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Rocky Hill  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM (Autumn Transp)   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-24  4:30 PM (2 buses)   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Rink TBD
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/17, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-E.O. Smith-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V   BristolCentral  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.