Litchfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
179 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Jonathan Law, Masuk, Montville, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 ot     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Housatonic Regional  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Housatonic Regional  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1 OT  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop (Scrim.)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-66  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-31     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-37  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-34     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-48     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Watertown Midgets  Away - Taft School Mays, Watertown, CT
     
    7:15 p.m.    No Bus Scheduled 
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-27     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-63     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Meet SCSU  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Meet SCSU  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-29     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-37     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/26
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Connecticut Junior Republic-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM  Pink the Rink 
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA