Lyman Hall 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
418 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-43     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, East Haven, West Haven  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 16, West Haven 59, Lyman Hall 62, and East Haven no score     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, East Haven, West Haven  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 23, Daniel Hand 34, East Haven and West Haven no score   2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 100 - Daniel Hand 85     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 99 - NH 85     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 85 - Amity 93  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 81 - Cheshire 100     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Plainville  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 93 - Branford 58     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-39     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Housatonic  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 100 - SHA 63     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 47-13  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, North Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 87 - EH 50     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 103.5 - Foran 79.5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 87 - EH 50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 99 - WH 76     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 99 - Shelton 71  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 93 - Guilford 93     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 102.5 - Sheehan 78.5     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Weaver  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Harding  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/20  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-28     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 79 - Hand 98     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-72     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 4-92  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-42     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 77 - Amity 97  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-74  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-74  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - GNH 98  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Foran/Law  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectional East Championships   Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Conard, TBA  Home - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Lancers Duals  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.