Lyman Memorial 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
214 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Pre-Season Scrimmage  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-40     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  40th Stratton Brook XC Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  40th Stratton Brook XC Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Griswold  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Griswold  Away - St. Bernard School-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 95 Waterford 70     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV volleyball)   
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Woodstock Academy  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Woodstock Academy  Away - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 100 Old Lyme 63     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-39     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  9th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  9th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  9th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  9th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Falcon Field - 200 Westfield Rd, Meriden, CT 06450
    [Directions] 
    L 0-57     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 103 NFA 64     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV volleyball)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV volleyball)   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  37th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  37th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 93 Ledyard 61     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV volleyball)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV girls soccer)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 73 East Lyme 97     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-20     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Travel with JV volleyball)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 108 NFA 59     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  11:45 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  OSW  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-8     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Windham, Conard, E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-41     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-20  1:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-13  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-61  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-28     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-30     
    Tue., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-37  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-38  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-58  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    3 mats will be live streamed via youtube 
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-25  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-28  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 87-62     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-40     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-18     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-48  3:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-19     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55(OT)  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Portland, TBA, Northwestern, Putnam, South Windsor, Stafford  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-17     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-55     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-57  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Guilford, Killingly  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA