Old Lyme 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
316 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM  Boys & Girls Travel Together 
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Cross Country Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Cross Country Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V   Bowling  Home - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V   Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Middlefield Memorial School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM  Middlefield Memorial School. 124 Hubbard Street, Middlefield CT 
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V   Bluff Point Hike  Home - Bluff Point
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (Old Lyme will be picked up at 2:20, Old Saybrook at 2:30 and Westbrook at 2:40 (Old Saybrook Bus))   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V   Yoga  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Media Center
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shoreline Conference Girls Volleyball Semifinals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V   Unified Floor Hockey Tournament   Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-17     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V   SLC Unified Cornhole Evant  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:10 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 12/14  V   Cromwell  Home - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-71     
    Thu., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-73  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Montville, Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/28, Time to 8:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V   Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-67  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-35     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-34     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/7, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, New London  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM (Pick up at ABC)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Putnam, Ledyard  Away - Putnam MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Valley Regional  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament   Away - Guilford HS
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 AM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:40 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  CCFC Team Conference Championship   Away - Morgan School
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Individual Championship   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Team Championship   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.