Old Lyme 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
503 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM  Boys & Girls Travel Together 
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  North Branford  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-East Lyme High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:40 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Cross Country Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V   Bowling  Home - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  11:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V   Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Middlefield Memorial School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM  Middlefield Memorial School. 124 Hubbard Street, Middlefield CT 
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V   Bluff Point Hike  Home - Bluff Point
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-20  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 PM (Old Lyme will be picked up at 2:20, Old Saybrook at 2:30 and Westbrook at 2:40 (Old Saybrook Bus))   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V   Yoga  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Media Center
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21  10:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-34     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shoreline Conference Girls Volleyball Semifinals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V   Unified Floor Hockey Tournament   Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-35  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-17     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V   SLC Unified Cornhole Evant  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:10 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 12/14  V   Cromwell  Home - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-71     
    Thu., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-42  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-73  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational  Away - Waterford HS - official
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Montville, Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-34     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-31     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V   Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-67  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-35     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-34     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Saybrook  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    113.05  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-48     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Old Saybrook, Woodstock Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    109.85     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, New London  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-18  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Saybrook  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    109.9  5:00 PM (Pick up at ABC)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-35  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-73  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Putnam, Ledyard  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-39 OT     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    110.3     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly, Old Saybrook, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-81     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  4:40 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament   Away - Guilford HS
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-37  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-56     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-32  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-11     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    99.2     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, New London, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43  3:40 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Saybrook  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    101     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-22     
    Thu., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Saybrook, Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    106.45     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-70     
    Tue., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Individual Championship   Away - JCC of Greater New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Co-ed Fencing  CHSFA Team Championship   Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford, Bacon Academy, Conard, Haddam-Killingworth, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven, Southington, Xavier  Away - Guilford HS-Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-2 (5)  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0 (5)  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 214 Cromwell 185  1:40 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 216 VR 223     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-22     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  9:10 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Crew  Taft  Away - Bantam Lake
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus  1 Bus 
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(8)     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7  8:45 AM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Crew  Hopkins/Porters  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 215 HK 193     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 209 Morgan 172  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    MOrgan 185 OL 202    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Crew  Choate  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Crew  Choate  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OL 202 Portland 165  1:40 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    HR 196 OL 208     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 183 Coginchaug 210     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1 (5)     
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug - Marty Roberts Invitational   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 5/8  V Boys Crew  Founders Day Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM  2 busses 
    Sun., 5/8  V Girls Crew  Founders Day Regatta  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM  2 busses 
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OL 205 OS 206  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  4:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0 (6)    Non-League Game 
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Crew  Glastonbury, Valley Regional  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 187 NB 171    Non-league 
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Crew  Glastonbury, Valley Regional  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0 (5)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V   Yoga  Away - Spare Time Bowling Groton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 187 Cromwell 188    Non-League 
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (5)     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-14     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  7:45 AM   
    Sun., 5/15  V Boys Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM  2 Busses 
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Crew  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM  2 Busses 
    Sun., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    OL 185 OS 190    Non-league 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/26
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1 (5)     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Non-league 
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    NB 181 OL 196     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1    Non-League Game 
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
      Non-League 
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    194  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:50 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:30 PM   
    Sun., 5/22  V Boys Crew  CPSRA  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM  2 Busses 
    Sun., 5/22  V Girls Crew  CPSRA  Away - Lake Waramaug State Park-Boat House
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM  2 Busses 
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Golf Championship  Away - TPC River Highlands
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth, Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    HK HR OL 189     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Crew  NEIRA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM  1 Bus 
    Sat., 5/28  V Girls Crew  NEIRA  Away - Lake Quinsigamond-Regatta Point Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM  1 Bus 
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 18-7  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.