Maloney 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
229 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Enfield, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  GHS Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Conard  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Middletown  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Middletown  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Lewis Mills  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Lewis Mills  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Cross Country Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Cross Country Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Conference Championships   Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Conference Championships   Away - [CIAC] Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Sports  Away - Conard HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Middletown, Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-28     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Masuk  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Football  Windsor  Home - Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 45 Newington 36     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-71     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-25     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-22     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Bob Saulsbury  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Bob Saulsbury  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman- Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Rockville, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-74     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Pomperaug, Branford, Farmington  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington, Southington  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS- Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/11
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA