Manchester 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
247 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - FRESHMAN SOCCER FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-41  TBA   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, Tolland  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Windsor Locks: 90 MHS:89     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Newington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    MHS 102 Bristol 82     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, South Windsor  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 4 0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Berlin  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Windsor 101 Manchester 79     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 4     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 92 Manchester 92     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-33     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 89 Manchester 79     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  New Britain  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10 0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 97 Newington 88     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    93 East Catholic 87 Manchester     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 11 0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 93 Manchester 81     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2 1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    E.O 86 Manchester 86     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 3 4     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield 85 Manchester 87     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 75 Manchester 96     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Middletown  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37 (OT)     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-34     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2 1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1 3     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Enfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, East Hartford, Glastonbury, TBA, TBA, RHAM, South Windsor, Trumbull  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  20th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-39     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Coach Bob Saulsbury Invite @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Coach Bob Saulsbury Invite @ Hillhouse   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM
    [Directions] 
    L 59-73     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-48     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/27
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-69     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-57     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-63     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-42     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-45  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman Sophmore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, TBA, New Britain, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman Sophmore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Meet @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open @ Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA