Masuk 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
911 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5:00 pm to Dark 
    Thu., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse for Wishes  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Fri., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Gyms Available in Case of Rain 
    Tue., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Track & Field Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse for Wishes  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Both Gyms Available on the 8th and 15 in case of Bad Weather. Aux. Gym is on the only Gym Available on the 29th. 
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Softball - CT Fury  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse for Wishes  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Sat., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Sun., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Gyms Available in Case of Rain 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Tue., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Track & Field Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Wed., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse for Wishes  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Both Gyms Available on the 8th and 15 in case of Bad Weather. Aux. Gym is on the only Gym Available on the 29th. 
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Softball - CT Fury  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse for Wishes  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Sat., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Mon., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Volunteer Fire Department - Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 pm to Dusk 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Tue., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Track & Field Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Wed., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Gyms Available in Case of Rain 
    Thu., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Softball - CT Fury  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Panthers Hoop Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    8:30 am - 1:30 pm 
    Fri., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Sat., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Mon., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Gyms Available in Case of Rain 
    Tue., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Wed., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Both Gyms Available on the 8th and 15 in case of Bad Weather. Aux. Gym is on the only Gym Available on the 29th. 
    Thu., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Softball - CT Fury  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Sat., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Baseball/Softball - MLL  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    4:30 pm to Dusk 
    Mon., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Volunteer Fire Department - Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 pm to Dusk 
    Tue., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Practice 
    Thu., 8/5  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Practice 
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Can use Upper Field if available 
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Monroe Volunteer Fire Department - Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 pm to Dusk 
    Mon., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Auxiliary Gym is available in case of Bad Weather 
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Auxiliary Gym is available in case of Bad Weather 
    Tue., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Can use Upper Field if available 
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Panther Elite Camp  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Can use Upper Field if available 
    Wed., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Auxiliary Gym is available in case of Bad Weather 
    Thu., 8/12  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Auxiliary Gym is available in case of Bad Weather 
    Fri., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Auxiliary Gym is available in case of Bad Weather 
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will Move to Turf Field if not in Use 
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will Move to Turf Field if not in Use 
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will Move to Turf Field if not in Use 
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard - Summer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Auxiliary Gym available in case of Bad Weather 
    Thu., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will Move to Turf Field if not in Use 
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Camp  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Soccer Academy - Clinic  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Will Move to Turf Field if not in Use 
    Tue., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Special Ed Meeting  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus  Scrimmage 
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 8/31  V Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 2 Buses  Scrimmage 
    Tue., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    At 8:00 pm Color Guard will move into Main Gym 
    Wed., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Jonathan Law, Litchfield, Montville, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Milford Jamboree  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus  Scrimmage (including JV) 
    Mon., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Programs  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non League 
    Thu., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-15  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Non League 
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W, 97-84     
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3    Non League 
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Mon., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 94-74  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non League 
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Practice 
    Tue., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 58-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Non League 
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 96-88    Non League 
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non League 
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Non League 
    Mon., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 103-72     
    Tue., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Recreation - Softball Coverage  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Softball Practice 
    Wed., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  MHS - Physics 2  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Boat Project 
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Red Cross - Blood Drive  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 53-14  4:45 PM; 2 Buses  Non League 
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    Non League 
    Sat., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Recreation - Softball Coverage  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Softball Practice 
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-49    • Tickets can be purchased online at GoFan: https://gofan.co/app/events/398918?schoolId=CT20029 • Online Pre Game and Online at the Gate - $5 Adults and $2 Students/Seniors • Cash at the Gate - $7 Adults and $4 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 102-75     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Non League 
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 95-90     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Non League 
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Sharing with Cheer 
    Mon., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 94-84     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Recreation - Softball Coverage  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Softball Practice 
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-7     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2    Non League 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    L 99-76  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Lions Football  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swimming - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    6 a.m. - 7 p.m. 
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swimming - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    6:00 am to 7:00 pm 
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swimming - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swimming - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00 am to 7:00 pm 
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 99-87    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Dig Pink 
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Parks and Recreation - Softball Coverage  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Softball Practice 
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 105-81  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Main Gym if Volleyball is Away or Not Practicing 
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Lions Football  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    SWC Field Hockey Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    L 76-100  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28     
    Fri., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 2OT  1:30 PM; 1 Bus  SWC Boys Soccer - Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact FastPitch Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus  SWC Girls Volleyball Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Registrar of Voters - Set Up  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus  SWC Field Hockey Tournament - Semifinals 
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Registrar of Voters - Election Day  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    6:00 a.m. - 9:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Election Day - No Students  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk PD Day - Class PE   Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Registrar of Voters - Election Day  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6:00 a.m. - 9:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  B.Hourigan - Fitness  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Move to Main Gym is Available 
    Thu., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Warm Ups Begin at 2:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Impact Softball  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus  CIAC Class L Girls Soccer State Tournament - 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (4-3) PKs    CIAC Class L Boys Soccer State Tournament - 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus  CIAC Class M Field Hockey State Tournament - 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus  CIAC Class L Girls Soccer State Tournament - 2nd Round 
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:30 PM; 1 Bus  CIAC Class L Boys Soccer State Tournament - 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Parent Teacher Conferences  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus  CIAC Class L Boys Soccer State Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Warm Ups at 4 pm and Swimming at 5:30 pm)   
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Monroe Lions - practice  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Soccer - Monroe Soccer Club  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Football - Monroe Lions - Game  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Soccer - MSC Game  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    MSC - Championship Game - Warm Ups at 6:30 pm and Game at 7:00 pm 
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (DATTCO Bus)   
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Parent Teacher Conferences  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Monroe Cheer  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Practice  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Cheer - Monroe Lions  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  MHS Student Government - Class of 2024  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Cheer - Monroe Lions  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - CT Hoopsters Basketball  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-21  4:45 PM; 2 Buses  Cheer Bus at 5:00 pm 
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Early Dismissal  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse - MLA  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Alumni 
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Lacrosse - MLA - rain date  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4 Hour Block - 11/27/2021 rain date 
    Sun., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-17  4:15 PM; 2 Buses  Cheer Bus at 5:00 pm 
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  All League Football - pictures  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Cages Side - B - 8:00 to 9 pm Trainers Side - A - 6:00 to 9 pm 
    Thu., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus  Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 56-21  10:00 AM; 2 Buses (Cheer Bus at 10:45 am)  CIAC Class L Football - Semifinals 
    Sun., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Sun., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Mon., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Mon., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (DATTCO - Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)  Scrimmage 
    Tue., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Tue., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Wed., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Cages Side - B - 6:45 to 9 pm Trainer Side - A - 6:45 to 9 pm 
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus  Scrimmage 
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Fri., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4 pm 
    Sun., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Sun., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-13  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (DATTCO)  Non League 
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Mon., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Tue., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Red Cross - Blood Drive  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Tue., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at Masuk)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Wed., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60  4:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12    Non League 
    Thu., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Thu., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Cages Side - B - 6:45 - 9 pm Trainer's Side - A - 7:30 to 9 pm 
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W, 96-84    Non League 
    Fri., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50  5:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-25  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV and V will Share Bus)  Non League 
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    11:45 am to 4 pm 
    Sun., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Sun., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks - DATTCO)   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37     
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 pm to 6 pm 
    Mon., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 95-80     
    Tue., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Practice Moved to Main Gym 
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L, 35-15     
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Wed., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Early Dismissal  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Thu., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Fri., 12/24  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-33     
    Mon., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Trainer's Side - A Cages Side - B 
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-32     
    Wed., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 76-42     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity  Away - Shelton HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (Drop Off Only)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/1  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Sun., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-44    Non League 
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    10 to 11:30 am 
    Mon., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    W, 90-73     
    Tue., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Team)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Team)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Team)   
    Thu., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    6:45 to 9 pm - Cages Side B 7:30 to 9 pm - Trainers Side B 
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Team Combined)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-33     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Team Combined)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Aux Gym Will Not be Available until 10 am. 
    Sat., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    6 am to 6 pm - Meet 
    Sat., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P & R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 6 vs. 5 @ 12:30 p.m. 3 vs. 2 @ 1:30 p.m. 4 vs. 1 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    Meet 
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    Aux Gym Cleared by 4 pm 
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Sun., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    6:30 to 9 pm 
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-54     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at Masuk High School)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Mon., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 89-81     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Unified Sports  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2 to 3 pm 
    Tue., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    6:15 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Non League 
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Indoor Track)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys/Girls Indoor Track)   
    Wed., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Wed., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    6:45 to 9 pm - Cages Side - B 7:30 to 9 pm - Trainers Side - A 
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Fri., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    10:30 to 12:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 5 vs. 3 @ 12:30 p.m. 6 vs. 4 @ 1:30 p.m. 1 vs.2 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-35    Non League 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys and Girls Indoor Track)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys and Girls Indoor Track)   
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    11 am to 1:30 pm 
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    7 to 9 am 
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Unified Sports  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Tue., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys and Girls Indoor Track)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses for Boys and Girls Indoor Track)   
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Wed., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Thu., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    6:45 to 9 pm - Cages Side - B 7:30 to 9 pm - Trainers Side - A 
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Fri., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at Masuk)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    10:30 to 12:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:00 pm 5 vs. 6 @ 12:30 p.m. 2 vs. 3 @ 1:30 p.m. 1 vs. 4 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 
    Sun., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Sun., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    5 to 9 pm 
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Unified Sports  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2 to 3 pm 
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Tue., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses Shared Between Boys/Girls Indoor Track)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (2 Buses Shared Between Boys/Girls Indoor Track)   
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Fri., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    10:30 to 12 pm 
    Sat., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 1 vs. 5 @ 12:30 p.m. 2 vs. 4 @ 1:30 p.m. 3 vs.6 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Unified Sports  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Cheerleading Championship - Newtown High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus  SWC Cheerleading Championship at Newtown High School; Registration at 5 pm and Warm Ups at 6:30 pm; Doors Open for Spectators at 6 pm. Adult Tickets $10 and Students/Seniors $5 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  MHS - Colorguard  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  MHS - Colorguard  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12:00 to 4:15 pm 
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  Winter Dance Team  SWC Dance Championship Competition at New Milford  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus  SWC Dance Championship at New Milford 
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Unified Sports  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2 to 3 pm 
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:45 to 6 pm 
    Tue., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Wed., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out - East Haven High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus  Registration at 8 am; Warm Up at 9 am; Doors Open to Spectators at 9:30 am. 
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 1 vs. 6 @ 12:30 p.m. 2 vs. 5 @ 1:30 p.m. 3 vs. 4 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball - Unified Sports  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Mid Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 4 vs. 5 @ 12:30 p.m. 2 vs. 6 @ 1:30 p.m. 3 vs. 1 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Mid Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    Non League 
    Wed., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Red Cross - Blood Drive  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    can't promise aux gym until week before 
    Sat., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 4 vs. 6 @ 12:30 p.m. 2 vs. 1 @ 1:30 p.m. 3 vs. 5 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    can't promise aux gym until week before 
    Sun., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Swim - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  CAS/CIAC Cheer Championship at Floyd Little Athletic Complex  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - Monroe P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm 6 vs. 1 @ 12:30 p.m. 5 vs. 2 @ 1:30 p.m. 4 vs. 3 @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sat., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12:00 to 4:15 pm 
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Mid Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball - P&R  Home - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12 to 4:15 pm #1 seed vs #4 seed @ 12:30 p.m. #2 seed vs #3 seed @ 1:30 p.m. Championship @ 2:30 p.m. 
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Mid Winter Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  SAT all day  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:25 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Ring Dance  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - Community Program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    6 to 9:15 pm 
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Youth - Rapids  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Spring Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Spring Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Spring Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Spring Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Spring Recess - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Red Cross - Blood Drive  Home - Masuk HS-Masuk Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  No Custodians  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Masuk - Holiday - No School  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R - community program  Home - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.