Mercy 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
178 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 15 - Sheehan 40, Mercy 15 - Hillhouse 40, Mercy 15 - East Haven 40  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football vs. NFA 
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 OT     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-72  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Guilford, North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 27 - Mercy 80, Guilford 29 - Mercy 80, Mercy 80 - North haven 90     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Win 96-62     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM  Xavier Football at Wilbur Cross 
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 104-72  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with jv at 2:30 
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Bus with jv at 2:15 
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Loss 92-76  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 102-81  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Bus with jv at 3:00 
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with jv at 2:15 
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Loss 100-73  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    3:15 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football vs. St. Joseph 
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with jv at 2:30 
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Loss 90-72     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Loss 93-71     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with jv at 2:00 
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 95-83  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Win 90-80     
    Fri., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM  Xavier Football at Cheshire 
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Bus with jv at 3:45 
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with jv at 2:15 
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Bus with JV at 4:00 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Middletown YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football vs. Maloney 
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Bus with jv at 2:30 
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    SCC Tournament First Round 
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-10  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    SCC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM  SCC Semifinals 
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM  SCC Tournament Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 PKs  3:15 PM  SCC Championship 
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM  SCC Tournament Semifinals 
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Xavier Football vs. Notre Dame 
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CIAC Class M Second Round 
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM  CIAC Class M Second Round 
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM  CIAC Class M Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football vs. Fairfield Prep 
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CIAC Class M Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM  CIAC Class M Semifinals 
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM  CIAC Class M Semifinals 
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:00 AM  CIAC Class M Championship 
    Sat., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Xavier Football vs. Glastonbury 
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-55    Bus with JV at 3:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45    Bus with JV at 3:15 p.m.: 
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, TBA, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.80     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    117.75     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39    Bus with JV at 2:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Freshmen/Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-16  10:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46    Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Bishop Guertin HS-BGHS
     
    L 31-53     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    106.95     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 3:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance State Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA