Middletown 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
258 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Hall, Capital/Achievement, Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Closed Scrimmage (NO SPECTATORS ALLOWED) 
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-33  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  10:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Early Season Tournament  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    82-94  3:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-43     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-96     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 15 Bristol Central 46 Middletown 27 Plainville 28  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-91     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-20  4:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-82  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Maloney  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Maloney  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 25 Maloney 35 Berlin 19 Middletown 36  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    81-95     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-56    gopink night 
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    102-81  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Platt  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Platt  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 19 Bristol Eastern 42 Middletown 15 Platt 50   2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-90  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Southington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 23 Lewis Mills 34  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    90-85  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Go Pink NIght 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-82    Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Dig Pink 
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-6  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    84-98    Go Pink Event 
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    76-67  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34 (OT)  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-82     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior NIght 
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:25 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1(OT)     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-13  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-33     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Closed Scrimmage - No Spectators/Fans 
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  SCRIMMAGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-38     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillside Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillside Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 32-70  6:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillside Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillside Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-31  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    83-94  2:25 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillside Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillside Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-36  3:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-77  7:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-37  11:00 AM, Return 3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-95     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40  4:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:25 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Guilford, Ledyard, Trumbull  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-66     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    85-99  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-65     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-50     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - Park and Recreation Building-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Night Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  RHAM, Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-80  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-48     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/9
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-35  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  Art Rich WINTER Sports Team Pictures  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.    Team Pictures, Coaches will receive schedule 
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Ultimate Invitational  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus