Montville 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
199 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Jonathan Law, Litchfield, Masuk, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-41     
    Fri., 9/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  East Lyme  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Not Listed-Stratton Brook Park-Simsbury
     
    8:30 a.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, Killingly, Waterford  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, Killingly, Waterford  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (2OT)     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 26-27 (OT)  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-55  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Griswold, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Griswold, Putnam, Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-56     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 (2OT)     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Windham  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-47     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshman-Sophomore Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshman-Sophomore Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshman-Sophomore Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-30  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-64  4:25 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 11/11  V Football  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Thu., 11/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  Waterford  Home - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-54  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/23  V Football  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-70     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-20  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40(OT)  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 1  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-69  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-58  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA (5:30 pm return)   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-29     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:30 AM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  2021 RHAM Duals Wrestling Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 3  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:30 AM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-75     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37  4:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-102  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-64     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-62  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Old Lyme  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Morgan, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-54     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-75  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-70  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-48     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Bacon Academy, Darien, East Hartford, East Haven, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Wrestling  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-24     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, New Canaan, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  9:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC D2 Indoor Championships   Away - St. Bernard School-USCGA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA