Morgan 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
476 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bristol Eastern, New Britain, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-36     
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Celebration 
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Celebration 
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6    Game will be continued from the point of interruption 
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-15     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  North Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Youth Soccer Appreciation Night 
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 12:05 AM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:00 PM  Modified JV game following Varsity 
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Hartford Public HS-Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42  9:15 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses)   
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Senior Night 
    Sun., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-21  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1OT  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8    Senior Night 
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Guilford, Branford, Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Weigh-In: 6pm 
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68  5:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, TBA, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    90.45     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-35     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  DUALS  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  TBA  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    127.50     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-57     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-31     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-35     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Weigh-In: 6pm 
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35  4:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler, Barrington (RI), Chariho (RI), E.O. Smith, Montville, TBA, Putnam, Somers, South Kingstown (RI), Stafford, Tollgate (RI), Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-75  3:45 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Amity, Daniel Hand  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-20     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Derby, Shelton  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    130.85     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-32  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50  4:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    138.95  TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    Postponed  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-58     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-45  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Weigh-In: 6pm SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44  1:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44  4:15 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-32     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4(OT)     
    Tue., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, TBA  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    136.9  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-51  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Tournament  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.35     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    133.35     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  4:00 PM (w/JV)   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-39    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-72     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Morgan, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
     
    134.05     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-78     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.45     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-38     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Polson MS-Polson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-59     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50  3:30 PM   
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-76     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:50 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Basketball  CHSCA All-Star Game  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Basketball  CHSCA All-Star Game  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Westbrook/Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (Baseball and Softball)   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 176, Cromwell 177  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:00 PM (JV/V)   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM (Traveling w/ baseball)   
    Sat., 4/9  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wildcat Relays  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 191, Coginchaug 217  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 174, Valley 201     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Hale Ray  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 179, Hale-Ray 196     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:05 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 (8)  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Westbrook/Portland  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 28-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 172, Old Saybrook 188  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-13     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 172, Old Lyme 209     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 185, Old Lyme 202  2:05 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    NB 176, Morgan 192  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 175, Waterford 182     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Portland  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Portland  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 163, East Hampton 264  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Senior Night 
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-13  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-16    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Portland 170, Morgan 182     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, North Branford, Westbrook  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 159, Morgan 168     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-10  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bridebrook Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Indian River Complex-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-12     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 178, HK 189     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Golf Championship  Away - TPC River Highlands
     
    Morgan 339 (2nd place)  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 163, Morgan 174    Senior Night 5:20 
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 168, Morgan 171  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford, TBA, Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Old Lyme, TBA, North Branford  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:50 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 172, Waterford 173  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 17-4     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.