Hale Ray 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
229 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Coginchaug Jamboree  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  TBA  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury VB Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:40 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Scrimmage meet at Glastonbury HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Portland, RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, Coginchaug, East Hampton, TBA  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, Coginchaug, East Hampton, TBA  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug - Going to the Sun Cross Country Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up time for bus is 8:30 am at Memorial Middle School 124 Hubbard Street Middlefield CT 06455 Drop off also will be at Memorial Middle School Cheer Pick up time is @ 10:00 am at Memorial Middle School)   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Brookside Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  LEAGUE MEET #1 Small Schools  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for football leaving @ 4:15 pm, 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 5 pm)   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, TBA, TBA, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50  4:15 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving at 4:15 pm; 1 bus for Cheerleading leaving at 5:00 pm)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - TBA-Grandville HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  4:00 PM; 3 Buses (2 Buses for Football leaving @ 4:00 pm, 1 bus for Cheerleading leaving @ 5:00 pm)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Class S State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  4:15 PM; 2 Buses (2 Football Buses @ 4:15 pm - 1 Cheer @ 5:00 pm)   
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  North Branford  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.