New Britain 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
170 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bristol Eastern, Morgan, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Wethersfield  Away - Elizabeth Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-48     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Conard  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 38-39 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Newington, Windsor  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  TBA   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Middletown  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-25     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-5     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-37     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Hall  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-51     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-51  TBA   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Wrestling  Pre-season scrimmage  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-65  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Team Tournament - 4 mats  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-43     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly, Cheshire, Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-79     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-68     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-46     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-89     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-74     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:45 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Middletown, Morgan, TBA, TBA, Nonnewaug, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA