New Canaan 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
531 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Scrimmage at Stepinac  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/28  SO Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS-Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  FR Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  FR Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Lukes-Class of 2015 Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Home Scrimmage Fordham Prep  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart-Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Lukes-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Cardinal Hayes JV Game  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Waveny Park-Waveny Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  Stepinac (NY)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sullivan Field Fairfield-Sullivan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  North Haven  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Darien HS-DHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/17  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Saxe MS-Field 1
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Saxe MS-Field #2
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  SO Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/17  SO Football  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/22  JV Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Southington  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-5  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Wilton, Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury, Norwalk, Wilton, Wilton  Home - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-13  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-45     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-19     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together.)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/14, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50  9:40 AM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:40 AM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Islip (NY)  Away - East Islip HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-62     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Wilton  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    57.7  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-36  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-63  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:50 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - New Canaan Winter Club-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fitch, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    52.3  12:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-55     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-40  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Thu., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    70.95  5:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B/G ride together)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B/G ride together)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Field House
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Field House
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, Fitch, TBA, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Trials  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV travel together)   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will travel together)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV Travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:35 a.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.