New Canaan 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
534 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Scrimmage at Stepinac  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - EG Brennan Golf Course-E Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 147 Westhill 177  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Lukes-Class of 2015 Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Home Scrimmage Fordham Prep  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 163 Ridgefield 185  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, TBA  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    St. Joseph 156 New Canaan 158  2:05 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St. Lukes-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Waveny Park-Waveny Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 145 Stamford 203 Fairfield Warde 161     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 149 Brien McMahon 191  2:05 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Staples  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Ludlowe 158 New Canaan 165  2:05 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 159 Norwalk 212     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 152 Wilton 158     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 157 Danbury 178  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 151 Greenwich 168     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 142 Staples 147  2:05 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  North Haven  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 154 Darien 159     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 157 Trumbull 186     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/17  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Cross Country Championships  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Diving Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-6  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Girls Swim Finals  Away - Fairfield County Interscholastic Athletic Conferen-Greenwich HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Greenwich HS
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Sat., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Southington  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep Harbor (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-5  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Wilton, Danbury, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    Pomperaug 45 New Canaan 30 New Canaan 47 Portland 30 New Canaan 66 Terryville/thomaston 18 New Canaan 64 Nonnewaug 12 New Canaan 54 Bacon Acad 27  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Danbury, Norwalk, Wilton, Wilton  Home - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-13  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-45     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 12/23  V Wrestling  Greenwich, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-40     
    Tue., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Fairfield, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-19     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  3:20 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New gym
    [Directions] 
    Danbury 75 New Canaan 3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50  9:40 AM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Islip (NY)  Away - East Islip HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-62     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Wilton  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    57.7  1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying Meet #2A  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-54     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-36  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ridgefield 51 New Canaan 30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-63  3:50 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven, Fitch, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stratford 48 New Canaan 32 New Canaan 48 Fitch 22 Notre Dame/WH 45 NC 31  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Darien, St. Joseph  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    52.3  12:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-55     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    NC 51 Ludlowe 24     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-40  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    70.95  5:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy
     
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B/G ride together)   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  2022 Shoreline Scuffle Wrestling Tournament  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC, Norwalk, Stamford, Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (B/G ride together)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-56     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 75 Wilton 0     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Montville, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Harding, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk 48 NC 34     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-25     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    88.3  5:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Away - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (B/G riding together)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 32-28  11:15 AM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-23     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-46  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Canaan 71 Stamford 12     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-47     
    Fri., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, TBA, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-29  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV travel together)   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships Wrestlebacks  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Gymnastics Championships  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus (B/G ride together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV Travel together)   
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-58     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-63     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-18  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-43  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V & JV ride together)   
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill High-Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Boys' Swim Finals  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/24  V Softball  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St Lukes School-upper field #1
     
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Union College-Bailey Field-Bailey Field
     
    3:45 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus  Location: Union College - Frank Bailey Field - Alexander Lane, Schenectady, NY 12308 
    Sat., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples, Bishop Guertin (NH), Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich Academy, Greenwich, Guilford, TBA, Sacred Heart of Greenwich, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Newington, Newtown, Simsbury, Staples  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 21-5  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together.)   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away - Bronxville HS-N:Turf
     
    W 12-11  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Victor (NY)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Radnor (PA)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together.)   
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-Front Field
     
    W 16-4  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together.)   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Staples  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    NC-189 Darien-246  2:10 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-15  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together.)   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-183 Ridgefield-237  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 2 Vans   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Eastport-South Manor (NY)  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together.)   
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ)  Away - Rumson-Fair Haven HS-Stadium
     
    W 10-5  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Northport (NY)  Away - Northport HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    W 12-8     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Jv & V will ride together.)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-190 Danbur272     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together.)   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-180 Trumbull-194  2:05 AM; 2 Vans   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-177 F.Warde-227  2:05 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-4     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    NC-160 Wilton-188     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    NC-183 Greenwich-192     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:40 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-188 Staples-191  2:05 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Darien  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    NC-180 Ridgefield-232  2:00 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    NC-175 Darien-239     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V will ride together)   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV & V ride together)   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    NC-156 Wilton-174  2:10 PM; 2 Vans   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-177 St. Joseph's-215     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    NC-173 Trumbull-207     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Danbury HS-Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  TBA  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    NC-176 F. Ludlowe-246     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Mead Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NC-177 Staples-184  1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Court 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  11:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Wesleyan-John Wood Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.