New Fairfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
709 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster HS-Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster HS-Stadium 2
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  Bethel, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L- 217-165     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM (V and JV together)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:45 PM; 2 Buses (Two buses-Football One bus- Cheerleading 5:45)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:30 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 93 Bunnell 83     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  12:15 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 198-255     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L- 221-193     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99 NF 79 n  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 208-176     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-10  5:00 PM (Two buses-football One bus- cheerleading 6:00)   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM (V and JV together.)   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    8:30 AM (V and JV together.)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 210-166     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    W - 189-258     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 103 NF 67     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 229-164     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W - 191     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Sheehan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:45 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel/ Immac won NF lost  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (FR and JV together.)   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 199-175     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 205-154     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 03     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 218-197     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 91 Brookfield 87     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Bear Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bear Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 221-164  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Varsity and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 224-185     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Varsity and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 94 Stratford 76  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM (V and JV together)   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (FR and JV together)   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    182 - 235     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (V and JV together)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM (V and JV together)   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (FR and JV together)   
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Fitch  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 194-249    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM (JV and V together)   
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (V and JV together)   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 124 NF 77     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  7:45 AM (All levels together)   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM (All levels together)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 99 Masuk 87  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6    Youth Football Night 
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow won NF lost     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    NF 86 New Milford 98  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 98 Danbury 86     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (Two buses for football and one for cheerleaders at 5:45)   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  SWC Semi-Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SWC Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-20    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex-Bethel HS Track & Field Training Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses (Two buses for football at 8:30am. Cheer bus 10:15am Fan bus 10:15am)   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-17  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (One bus for FR and JV.)   
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (One bus for FR and JV.)   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Londonberry (NH)  Away - Londonderry HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-83     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 95 New Fairfield 79     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    NF-53 Bethel-18  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM (One bus for FR.)   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Blind Brook (NY)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 29-59     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Woodlands (NY)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-75     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (with girls.)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF-49 Masuk-30     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (with girls.)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    1st Place 142 points  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32  3:45 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  3:45 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (with boys)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  5:30 PM (V only)   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (FR and JV)   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (FR and JV)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  3:15 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 98 New Fairfield 71  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-23     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (boys and girls)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF-54 Brookfield-30  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (boys and girls)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 46-74  5:30 PM (V only)   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM (FR and JV)   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (FR and JV)   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    NF-62 East Have-18 NF-51 Waterford-27 NF-46 Ellis Tech-36 NF-45 Bacon Academy-31  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-37     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaugh93 NF 65     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34  4:00 PM (JV and V)   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (JV and V)   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM (FR only)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (with girls)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF-52 Weston-30     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM (just JV)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (with boys)   
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  5:00 PM (V only)   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:10 PM (FR and JV)   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM (FR and JV)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-22     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Conard, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF-39 Fairfield Ludlowe-21 NF-48 Westhill-12 NF - 57 Conard 24  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwalk, Simsbury, Staples, Trumbull  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-40     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-76  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Freshman and JV together.)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BARLOW/BETHEL 92 NF 69  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    NF 60 JB 21  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 96 New Fairfield 75  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31  3:15 PM (JV and Varsity together.)   
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity together.)   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  SOUTHINGTON CHALLENGE  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 31-56     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity together.)   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunn/Strat 85 NF 76  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 54 NF 25     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV and Varsity together.)   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bethel, Bristol Central, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Londonberry (NH), Masuk, Nonnewaug, Simsbury, Harding  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-63     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-33     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (JV/V)   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49  5:15 PM (V only)   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM (FR/JV)   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-49     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-31     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (JV/V)   
    Sat., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  New Milford, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk, SWC Tournament, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-42     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 75 New Milford 91  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM (JV/V)   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (FR only)   
    Wed., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64  5:45 PM (V only)   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (FR/JV)   
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Open  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Open  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  Simsbury, Avon, Berlin, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Conard, East Hartford, East Haven, Enfield, Farmington, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, New Milford, Platt, Rocky Hill, South Windsor, Trumbull, Wethersfield, Windsor, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 88 New Fairfield 68     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-16     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-18     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Not Listed-Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Not Listed-Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/29  V Softball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Hatters Park-Hatters #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  JV Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM (JV/V)   
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Bruce Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/tennis)   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ketcham (NY)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Stamford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM (w/baseball)   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM (JV/V)   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM (W/baseball)   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS-N:Turf
     
    W 15-2  TBA   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS-N:Turf
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (JV/V)   
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1  2:30 PM (w/softball)   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (w/tennis)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  2:30 PM (w/baseball)   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM (w/baseball)   
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM (JV/V)   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM (w/softball)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (OT)     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM (JV/V)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Wigwam Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:10 PM (w/baseball)   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Masuk, Stratford  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (girls only)   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  2:30 PM (w/baseball)   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (boys only)   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/softball)   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Away - Stepinac HS-Turf Field
     
    L 6-14  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus (W/softball)   
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/23  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:45 PM (w/softball)   
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (JV/V)   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:45 PM (w/softball)   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Flash Track Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (w/softball)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (JV/V)   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  2:45 PM (w/baseball)   
    Thu., 4/28  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM (w/baseball)   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:00 PM (V only)   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:30 PM (JV/V)   
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Westerners Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  3:00 PM (w/softball)   
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  3:00 PM (w/baseball)   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM (JV/V)   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (w/softball)   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(OT)  1:00 PM (JV/V)   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7  2:15 PM (w/softball)   
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (girls only)   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  2:15 PM (w/baseball)   
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (boys only)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM (JV/V)   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(8)     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12(OT)  3:30 PM (JV/V)   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Froshmore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Froshmore Meet  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM (JV/V)   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM (JV/V)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (w/girls)   
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:45 PM (w/softball)   
    Wed., 5/18  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Flash Track Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Championships  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  SWC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Sat., 5/21  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championship Tournament  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Band Jam  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.