New Fairfield 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
281 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  ATI, Amity, Bullard/Kolbe, Masuk, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster HS-Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:45 PM; 2 Buses (Two buses-Football One bus- Cheerleading 5:45)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:30 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 93 Bunnell 83     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  12:15 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99 NF 79 n  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-10  5:00 PM (Two buses-football One bus- cheerleading 6:00)   
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitarional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:30 AM (V and JV together.)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 103 NF 67     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Sheehan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:45 PM (V and JV together.)   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel/ Immac won NF lost  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Immaculate  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together.)   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 03     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 91 Brookfield 87     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Bear Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bear Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (Varsity and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 94 Stratford 76  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM (V and JV together)   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-27  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM (V and JV together)   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 124 NF 77     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-13     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  7:45 AM (All levels together)   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 99 Masuk 87  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls together)   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6    Youth Football Night 
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow won NF lost     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV together)   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    NF 86 New Milford 98  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 98 Danbury 86     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-29  4:30 PM; 2 Buses (Two buses for football and one for cheerleaders at 5:45)   
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  SWC Semi-Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, TBA, TBA, TBA, Stratford  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  SWC Finals  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-20    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-13     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-G gym (freshman academy gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses (Two buses for football at 8:30am. Cheer bus 10:15am Fan bus 10:15am)   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-17  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Londonberry (NH)  Away - Londonderry HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-83     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Blind Brook (NY)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 29-59     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Milford, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:15 a.m.
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Woodlands (NY)  Home - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 57-61     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-75     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (with girls.)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (with girls.)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-32  3:45 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM (with boys)   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  5:30 PM (V only)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-33     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-62  3:15 PM (One bus for JV and Varsity.)   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-23     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (boys and girls)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM (boys and girls)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 46-74  5:30 PM (V only)   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-21     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals #2  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-37     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34  4:00 PM (JV and V)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (with girls)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM (just V)   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM (with boys)   
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/20  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/1
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM (V only)   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Conard, Fairfield Ludlowe, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (JV and Varsity together.)   
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Darien  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bethel, Bristol Central, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Simsbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Open  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Open  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Not Listed-Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Not Listed-Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, MA)
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA