New London 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
258 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:35 AM   
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam  Home - Caulkins Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-St. Marie Greenhalgh
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam  Home - Caulkins Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 95 Waterford 70     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 OT     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Guilford  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Plainfield, Putnam  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 100 Old Lyme 63     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Fitch  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-7     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  TBA   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 103 NFA 64     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  TBA   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Plainfield  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Main Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 93 Ledyard 61     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Waterford  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 73 East Lyme 97     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 108 NFA 59     
    Thu., 10/28  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS- Bob Nenna Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-8     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Windham  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-15     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  FM Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Thu., 11/25  V Sideline Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Waterford  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Lancer invitational   Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Wrestling  Middletown, Shelton, South Windsor  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Griswold  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Boston Cathedral (MA)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/4
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler, TBA, Stonington, Wheeler  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Ledyard, Old Lyme, Norwich Free Academy, St. Bernard  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Griswold  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Individual and Team Tournament  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V   Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V   JosephForan  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V   Griswold  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V   StBernard  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V   Killingly  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.