New Milford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
479 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Masuk, Newtown, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, King and Low-Heywood Thomas, Naugatuck, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 103, New Milford 75  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    1:55 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 94, Brookfield 91     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Harding  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 94, New Milford 82     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Canceled 
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Multi-Sport Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel/Immaculate 101, New Milford 70  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  FM Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 91, New Milford 79  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 94, Stratford 74     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 102, New Milford 75  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Amity  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 106, Masuk 80     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Amity  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 98, New Fairfield 86     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Xavier  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 94, New Milford 89  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 69, Brookfield 12     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-52    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-71  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90, Barlow/Bethel 72     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 56, Stratford 19     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-34     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-22  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-41     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non-League 
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-81     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-36  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 89, Masuk 81  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 132.6, Oxford 130.45     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 34, New Milford 33  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-73     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 130.65     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-71  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 86, Bunnell/Stratford 68     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 77, Masuk 0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 117.5 Barlow 116.55     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:40 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, TBA  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 126.65  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.  TBA (No Bus)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, John Jay (NY), TBA, St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main and Aux Gyms
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sun., 1/30  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Danbury, Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  Winter Dance Team  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA