New Milford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
438 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 191 Joel Barlow 205     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, King and Low-Heywood Thomas, Naugatuck, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 103, New Milford 75  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    1:55 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 165 New Milford 180     
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 173 Weston 189     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 94, Brookfield 91     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 173 Stratford 247     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 188 New Milford 192  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 176 New Milford 189  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Harding  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 94, New Milford 82     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 175 New Fairfield 199     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 177 New Milford 189  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 168 Brookfield 170  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 176 Bunnell 247     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 165 New Milford 188  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 173 Notre Dame 215  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 179 Joel Barlow 194  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    Bethel/Immaculate 101, New Milford 70  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 178 New Milford 185     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 171 New Milford 193     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    SWC Championship New Milford 343 4th place     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 91, New Milford 79  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 181 Bunnell 237     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-44  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 94, Stratford 74     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 102, New Milford 75  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 106, Masuk 80     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 98, New Fairfield 86     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Xavier  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 94, New Milford 89  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-27  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilton, Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 69, Brookfield 12     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-48  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-52    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-71  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90, Barlow/Bethel 72     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 56, Stratford 19     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-22  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-34     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry (RI), Enfield, Abbott Tech, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-22  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 96, New Milford 80  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-41     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Varsity Indoor Meet  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-81     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-36  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 89, Masuk 81  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 132.6, Oxford 130.45     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 34, New Milford 33  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-73     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 130.65     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwalk, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greens Farms Academy, TBA, Simsbury, Trumbull  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-71  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 86, Bunnell/Stratford 68     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 77, Masuk 0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 117.5 Barlow 116.55     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:40 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, TBA  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 126.65  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 97, New Milford 80  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-28     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 136.85 Nonnewaug 115.4     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 48, Bunnell 32     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 33-43  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-43     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Oxford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 131.25     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Coventry (RI), Fairfield Prep, Greenwich, John Jay (NY), TBA, St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main and Aux Gyms
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-61  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  6:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 48, Pomperaug 26  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    No Bus 
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/4  V Wrestling  Pomperaug, Farmington, Maloney, TBA  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:50 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-40  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 90, Weston 80     
    Tue., 2/8  Winter Dance Team  SWC Dance Championship  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 132.55 Oxford 132.05 Brookfield 127.25 Barlow 123.4 Nonnewaug 117.950     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-54     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk, SWC Tournament, New Fairfield, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 129.05 Barlow 121.85  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-34     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 95, New Fairfield 71     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-26     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-35     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2(OT)     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Wilton 127.9     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-67     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 88, Newtown 82     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Richetelli Gymnasium @Jonathan Law
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Boys Swimming Championship  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School-Turf Field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Westerners Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0 8inn     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-7  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    NM 86.5 - Bunnell 58.5 NM 110 - Immaculate 25 Barlow 84 - NM 66     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    NM 79.5 - Barlow 64.5 NM 107 - Immaculate 25 NM 108 - Bunnell 39  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/21  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    NM 89 - Brookfield 53 NM 123 - KC 18 NM 97 - Stratford 49  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    NM 97 - Brookfield 44 NM 115.5 - Kolbe 19.5 NM 79 - Stratford 66     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Sat., 4/30  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    NM 83 - NF 76 NM 105 - ND 18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    NM 68 - NF 77 NM 91 - ND 25  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    NM 42 - Weston 103 NM 40 - Newtown 110  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    NM 58 - Weston 90 NM 80 - Newtown 66     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Fri., 5/13  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Masuk, Pomperaug  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    NM 69 - Bethel 81 NM 76.5 - Pomp 73.5 NM 101 - Masuk 47  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Masuk, Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    NM 42 - Bethel 109 NM 65 - Pomperaug 82 NM 55.5 - Masuk 75.5     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  SWC Boys Tennis Championships  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  SWC Girls Tennis Championships  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invite  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.