Newington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
805 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bristol Eastern, Morgan, New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, New Britain  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WHS - 176, NHS- 176, NBHS - 233  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 179 Newington 190     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 164 Newington 175     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-24     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens
    [Directions] 
    NHS 180 RHHS 207 Medalist - JT Gallinoto 41 - Newington     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NHS - 168 BHS/MLC - 223 Medalist- Stone Bouchard- 39 (NHS)     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NHS- 174 WHS - 182 Co-Medalists Stone Bouchard & Evan Oliver 42 - NHS     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Rocky Hill  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NHS - 176 RHHS - 214 NBHS - 255     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NHS- 186 NBHS- 257     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-6     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    GHS - 151 NHS - 191     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Avon Invitational Results: 168     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Berlin, Rocky Hill  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 175 Newington 181 Rocky Hill 222     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    BHS 151 NHS 173     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain, Windsor  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Avon, Glastonbury  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 146 Newington 168 Avon 170 Wethersfield 171     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  New Britain, Wethersfield  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NHS 164 WHS 167 NBHS 244     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield/International  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NHS 173 Bloomfield/MLC 244 Medalist JT Gallinoto 40 (NHS)     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NHS 173 WHS - 197 Medalist - Stone Bouchard (42)      
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Wed., 11/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-45     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 35-24     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    79.8     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-23     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-95     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-69     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-15     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    91.15     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-78  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-30     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    115.25  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 74-25     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    112.2     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Avon, Bacon Academy, Glastonbury, Jonathan Law, TBA, RHAM, Windham  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/30, Time to 11:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-34     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-44     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    86.9     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-57     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-58     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-80     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 75-12     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    95.1     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-87     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-40     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Conard, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, South Windsor, Southington, Hall  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-57     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 51-45     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    86.550  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (pu/do @ SDMS)   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 59-48     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 2/27  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Avon, Wethersfield  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon, E.O. Smith/Tolland, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Newtown, Simsbury, Staples  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/1  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L scrimmage     
    Mon., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5     
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park-Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Mon., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Baseball  Canandaigua Academy (NY)  Home - KSA Events Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-gym 2
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Sat., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Hall-200 Newington-219. Medalists: Annie DeSanto, Hall and Glorianne Pinote, Newington 45. Other NHS players: Mia Theriault 55, Chantelle Alvizo 63, Mya Blanco 56, Maya Johnson 66 and Thea DeWitt 75     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Golf  Canton, Plainville  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 216 - Canton 270 Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, Newington 46 Par 36 Other scores: NHS: Mia Theriault 53, Mya Blanco 53, Maya Johnson 64, Chantelle Alvizo 67 CHS: Morgan McGuire 58, Leeya Mainville 59, Arianna Schuman 76, Hailey McDonald 77, Hayley Schueler 77     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Tue., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newington 203 - Lewis Mills 222 Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 46 Par 36. Other Scores: NHS - Maya Johnson 48, Chantelle Alvizo 54, Chloe Alvizo 58, Mya Blanco 55, Jackie Pellegrini 62. LMHS - Sophia Gutowski 58, Kiana Bolleyer 55, Dana Rubbo 53, Kaitlyn Bell 58, Emmersyn Hertzler 56, Ella Colasanto 71     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/23  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 188 - Newington 239. Medalist: Morgan Peterson, GHS 38. GHS Caitlin Garlan 49,Neeyor Devtale 48, Maya Manzotti 53, Riley Savidge 63, Paige Annecchino 72. NHS: Mia Theriault 54, Chantelle Alvizo 55, Mya Blanco 57, Jackie Pellegrini 73, Thea DeWitt 75, Mia Golec 67. Rec. 2-2     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 216 - Farmington 264. Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 46. Farmington scores: Kate 58, Gabrielle 64, Adrianna 66, Alexias 76, Katie 79. Other Newington scores: Chantelle Alvizo 53, Mia Theriault 55, Mya Blanco 62, Chloe Alvizo 70. Rec: 3-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Cheshire, Conard  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Conard 197 - Cheshire 210 - Newington 223 Medalist: Lauren Blanger, Conard 45 at Indian Hill Conard scores: Lauren 45, Lily Nguyen 48, Sarah Gallagher 52, Ella Switzer 52, Ellie Toland 57 Cheshire scores: Mackenzie Corcoran 48, Sydney Hidalgo 49, Sophia DelRosso 55, Olivia Beach 58, Rileigh Erickson 63 Newington: Glorianne Pinote 52, Mia Theriault 56, Chantelle Alvizo 57, Mya Blanco 58, Maya Johnson 64     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/29  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/29  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Avon 199 - Newington 204 Medalist: Riley Seaburg, Avon 43. Other Avon scores: Mya Hall 55, Kristina Perez 51, Katherine Droppo 50, Hollis ? 62. NHS scores: Glorianne 44, Mia T 50, Chantelle 53,Chloe 57, Sophia 62. JV scores: Thea 63, Mia G 71, Izaylin 74, Patience 75     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Date: 5/18 - Newington 205 - New Britain 290. Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 44. Other NHS scores: Mia T. 48, Chantelle 59, Mya Blanco 64, Maya J. 54, Chloe 64. NBHS scores: Aniya 72, Faith 61, Jane Gustafson 80, Deana Sims 81,Yamary Vasquez 77, Niyalah 78.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 174 - Newington 207. Medalist: Kenna Roman 37 (lowest score of the season). Berlin scores: Libby Dunn 39, Emma Nagel 48, Samantha Dunn 50. Newington scores: Glorianne Pinote 45, Mia Theriault 49, Chantelle Alvizo 55, Mya Blanco 58, Maya Johnson 63     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/6  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/7  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-7     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 185 - Newington 217. Medalist: Kenna Roman, Berlin 42 at Timberlin. Other Berlin scores: Samantha Dunn 46, Libby Dunn 44, Emma Nagel 52, Molly Szczesniak 53, Charlie Carlson 62. Newington scores: Glorianne Pinote 52, Mia Theriault 52, Mya Blanco 56, Maya Johnson 57, Chantelle Alvizo 58, Chloe Alvizo 56.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    L 15-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 204 - Lewis Mills 214. Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 42. LMHS scores: Kaitly Bell 48, Dana Rubbo 52, Sophia Gutowski 57, Emersyn Hertzler 57. NHS scores: Glorianne 42, Chantelle Alvizo 52, Mia Theriault 55, Maya Johnson 55 and Mya Blanco 56 and Chloe Alvizo 60.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WHS 169 - NHS 195. Medalist: Sophia Nower, WHS 40. Other WHS scores: Liv Hammer 42, Sarah Morrissey 43, Cora Tinker 44, Cheryl Gleason 48, Emily Schneider 52. NHS Scores: Glorianne Pinote 43, Mia Theriault 49, Chantelle Alvizo 51, Mya Blanco 53, Chloe Alvizo 52, Sofia Rathbun 58     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 205- New Britain 303. Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 44. Other NHS scores: Mia Theriault 52, Maya Johnson 54, Mya Blanco 55, Sophia Rathbun 67, Thea DeWitt 68. New Britain scores: Aniya Paupay 73, Maura Kane 73, Niyalah Chariot 78, Cecelia Bizzarro 79, Jenalize Rodriguez 81, Nill 77     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 5/18  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, International  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newington 205 - New Britain 303. Medalist: Glorianne Pinote, NHS 44. Other NHS scores Mia T 52, Maya J 54, Mya B 55, Sophia 67, Thea 68. NBHS scores: Aniya Paupay 73, Maura Kane 73, Niyalah Chariot 78, Cecelia Bizzarro 79, Jenalize Rodriguez 81, Nill 77     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, International  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-VA Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-11     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0      
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Canton, Wethersfield  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 187, Newington 233, Canton 262. Medalist: Sarah Morrissey, WHS 44. Other WHS scores: Liv Hammer 45, Sofia Nouel 48, Cheryl Gleason 50, Cora Tinker 58, NHS scores: Mia Theriault 54, Maya Johnson 54, Mya Blanco 61, Sophia Rathbun 64, Thea DeWitt 68.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-6     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 184 - Newington 212. Medalist: Sydney Hidalgo, CHS 41. Other CHS scores: Mackenzie Corcoran 46, Sophia DelRosso 46, Olivia Beach 51, Sabrina DiRubba 51, Maddie Falcone 58. NHS scores: Glorianne Pinote 45, Mia Theriault 55, Maya Johnson 48, Sophia Rathbun 66, Thea DeWitt 64, Mia Golec 58     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Championship  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 5/25  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newington 217 - Manchester 220 Medalists: Glorianne Pinote, Newington 48 at Indian Hill CC NHS scores: Mia Theriault (with hand injury just before the match) 54, Maya Johnson 64, Mya Blanco 58, Chantelle Alvizo 57, Chloe Alvizo 65. Manchester scores: 56, 53, 58, 53, 58, 77 We ended the regular season with a 9 Wins-10 Losses.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.