Newington 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
280 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Bristol Eastern, Morgan, New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Pre-Season Play Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Enfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-24     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away - Elm Ridge Park / Vincino Field-Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-42     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-6     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-34     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain, Windsor  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-43     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Wed., 11/24  V Sideline Cheerleading  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 76-45     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-41     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational 2021  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 35-24     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-20     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-39     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-23     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-95     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/18, Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-69     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Hall, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Hartford, Granby Memorial, Greenwich, Haddam-Killingworth, Manchester, TBA, New Britain, Norwich Free Academy, Ridgefield, Southington, Wethersfield, Windham, Windsor  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-15     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-78  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-30     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Glastonbury, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington Valley Gymnastics Invitational   Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Newington HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill/Middletown/Plainville/H-K  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA