Newtown 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
539 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 178 Weston 193  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 174 Newtown 178  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Masuk, New Milford, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 157 Stratford 269     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-17     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89- Brookfield 69     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 169 Newtown 174     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Bethel 184 Newtown 187  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99- New Fairfield 79     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Highfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 156 Newtown 180     
    Wed., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 166 N.F 210     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 176 New Milford 189     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 87- Joel Barlow 64     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 176 Barlow 187  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 94- New Milford 82     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Volleyball Tournament  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 165 Newtown 176     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Field-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 167 Notre Dame 276     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 101- Bethel/Immaculate 78     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 170 Bunnell 270     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 160 Barlow 177     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 85- Pomperaug 101     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 171 Brookfield 179     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 96- Bunnell 77     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 171 New Milford 193     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  SWC Championship at Fairchild Wheeler- Black  Away - Pomperaug HS-Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 94- Stratford 64     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS-Middle School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division I Boys Golf Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 79- Weston 99     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 100- Masuk 76     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-31     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Amity, Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amity, Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Middle Practice Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Nighthawk Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  MS Boys Basketball  Schaghticoke MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield Holiday Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield Holiday Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield Holiday Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  West Haven  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bethel, Joel Barlow, West Haven  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  MS Boys Basketball  Hillcrest MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University-track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University-track
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  MS Boys Basketball  Bethel MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  MS Boys Basketball  Jockey Hollow MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  MS Boys Basketball  Memorial MS-Middlebury  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  MS Boys Basketball  Rochambeau MS  Home - Newtown MS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University-track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Race  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University-track
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Varsity Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/22  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Bristol Central, Bristol Eastern, Bunnell, Fairfield Warde, TBA, TBA, New Milford, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, South Windsor, Staples, Trumbull, Xavier  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:25 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Enfield, Shelton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bobcat tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sun., 2/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Mon., 2/21  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  JV Wrestling  CT State Opens  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 3/24  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 4/7  V   NewMilford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  JV   NewMilford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V   Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  JV   Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V   Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  JV   Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V   Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  JV   Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV   Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V   Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  JV   Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V   Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  JV   Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V   NewFairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  JV   NewFairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V   JoelBarlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  JV   JoelBarlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V   Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  JV   Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  V   Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/4  JV   Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V   Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  JV   Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V   Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  JV   Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V   Glastonbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  V   NotreDameCatholic  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/16  JV   NotreDameCatholic  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.