Newtown 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
330 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Canaan, New Milford, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-17     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 89- Brookfield 69     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Masuk  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99- New Fairfield 79     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 87- Joel Barlow 64     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Higgins Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 94- New Milford 82     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Volleyball Tournament  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate, Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 101- Bethel/Immaculate 78     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford, Stratford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 85- Pomperaug 101     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 96- Bunnell 77     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bunnell  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 94- Stratford 64     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 OT     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 79- Weston 99     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/27  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 100- Masuk 76     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-31     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals at Home of Higher Seed  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Girls Swimming Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Swimming Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3 OT     
    Thu., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-39     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-18     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    Newtown Finished 3rd out of 14 teams     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sun., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Nighthawk Classic Youth Wrestling Tournament  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 92 Oxford 78     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-35  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away - Lowell HS - Riddick Field House-Gym
     
    Newtown finished 16th out of 73 teams  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-83     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  John Jay (NY)  Home - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-29     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bethel, Joel Barlow, West Haven  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown over Bethel (54-27) Newtown over Barlow (57-6) Newtown over Notre Dame(58-18)
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-74     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 1/17, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-35     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 99 Newtown 81     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-64  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29     
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug, Joel Barlow  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-31     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-24  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bethel, Bunnell, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  The 35th Annual New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, New Milford  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental   Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  J.V Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/28  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Enfield, Shelton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Brookfield, Bethel, Branford, Canton, Danbury, Darien, Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Montville, Pomperaug, Stratford, Wilton  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Nonnewaug  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  3:40 PM; 1 Bus (Drop Off and Pick Up at The Rinks)   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  2022 Bacon Academy Matt Bishel Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Nonnewaug  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 1  Away - Wilton
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class L Championship - Day 2  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Nonnewaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown Youth Academy-Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V   Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/24  V Wrestling  NHSCA Nationals  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA