Nonnewaug 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
380 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 17 (W),Shepaug 42 Housatonic 27,Nonnewaug 28 (L) Housatonic 18, Shepaug 38     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    Thomaston 24 Nonnewaug 31 (L) Northwestern 17 Nonnewaug 47 (L)     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    Litchfield 25 Nonnewaug 34 (L) Nonnewaug 15 (W) Wamogo 50     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 25 (W), Gilbert 30 Nonnewaug 15 (W, Terryville 50 Nonnewaug 4-4 for season     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Away - Gilbert School-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-8     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield, Wamogo, Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Volleyball Invite  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Pat Kidney 1
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Nonnewaug HS-football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    L 22-24     
    Sat., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop (Scrim.)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership (Scrim.)  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-19     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Quads  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-63     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Watertown Midgets  Away - Taft School Mays, Watertown, CT
     
    7:15 p.m.    No Bus Scheduled 
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-22     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Wed., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Ellington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Bob Saulsbury Invite  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-15     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-34     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Middletown, Pomperaug  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-27     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington, Farmington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-42     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-65     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel HS Invite  Home - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel HS Invite  Home - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield, East Longmeadow (MA), Longmeadow (MA), Maloney, TBA, TBA, Rockville, Rocky Hill, Trumbull  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sun., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V   Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-49     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-NHL
     
    T 2-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-33     
    Sat., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Platt, Canton, Plainville, Windham  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, TBA  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Portland, Avon, Cheshire, Coventry, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Gilbert, Glastonbury, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan, TBA, TBA, New Britain, Plainville, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville/Thomaston, Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Brookfield  Away - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Home - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Home - Bethel HS-Indoor Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 p.m.
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM  Pink the Rink 
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Bristol Central, Londonberry (NH), Simsbury  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown  Home - Vasi's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Derby, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 1  Away - Killingly
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class S Championship - Day 2  Away - Killingly
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (LL, L Upper, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (LL, MM)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (III)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (LL, MM)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. II, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (III)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA