North Branford 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
473 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre Season Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    7:00 a.m.  6:55 AM   
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    sam gott 20:25.9 zach chittenden 21:49.6 ben taylor 28:19.0     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    carolyn heffernan 24:17.2 regan leete 27:35.1 sophie gambardella 33:18.2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - YMCA Pool-Soundview YMCA Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-29     
    Sat., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, TBA, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    zach chittenden 20:26.84     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament   Away - Cromwell HS-Soccer field 2
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Westbrook HS
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme, Morgan, Old Saybrook, Valley Regional  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    carolyn heffernan 22:24.9 regan leete 25:12.9     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    zach chittenden 23:03     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    carolyn heffernan 25:12.0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    zach chittenden 24:28.8 sam gott 21:59.0 ben taylor 35:34.3     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference Mega Meet  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    carolyn heffernan 26:57.4     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Sat., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    sam gott 21:36.3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    carolyn heffernan 25:27.3 sophie gambardella 37:23.4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/27
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Lower Complex-PHS Track/Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/20  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 46-6  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-52     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-67  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-52     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-79 W  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-41     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-67 W
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-72  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC-E.Hampton  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:45 p.m.
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    93-72 W     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-80 W     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-21     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-53     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-Cheshire-N.Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-81 L     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-28     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  V   Unified Basketball Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40 - 58     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-85 W     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-41     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 34-39  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  TBA   
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-76 W     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Indoor Track Championship   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Hillhouse HS-Field House
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-66     
    Mon., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-77 W     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-44  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-66  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-78 W     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50     
    Mon., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    93-93 tie     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall-Beckerman Athletic Center-Baseball Field 1
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/28  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-11  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Softball  East Haven  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 4/5  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Laidlaw-Park,Coventry
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/7  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 183, East Hampton 307  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1 (5 innings)     
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 184, Old Saybrook 184 (Non-conference)  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 196, Portland 167  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/15  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Sat., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 173, Valley 232  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 186, Cromwell 201  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Westbrook/Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3 (6 innings)  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7 (5 innings)     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 184, H-K 184     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/30  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18  TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 177, Old Saybrook 199  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 176, Morgan 192  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (6 innings)     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/4  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 186, Hale-Ray 196  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6 2OT     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Lupone Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 189, Coginchaug 211  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Morgan, Westbrook  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Westbrook  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 171, Old Lyme 187 (Non-conference)     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7 (5 innings)     
    Fri., 5/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Softball  Fitch  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/16  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 181, Old Lyme 196  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 177, Maloney 186  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 164, Maloney 188  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/23  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Tennis Tournament - First Round  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Golf Championship  Away - TPC River Highlands
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan, TBA, Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/29  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    North Branford 179, H-K 189  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0 (6 innings)     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Comp Sci/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/3  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division III Spring Championship  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Softball  Coventry  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.