North Haven 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
694 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5 man official crew requested 
    Fri., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford, Foran, West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  FR Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Two 30 min periods for Varsity, one 25 minute period for JV 
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:05 PM   
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:05 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-23  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-BVP soccer field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 101 - East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse 71     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Cheshire, Guilford  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Cheshire, Guilford  Away - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 99 - North Haven 85  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:10 PM   
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Foran, Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Recognition Day 
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  6:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Foran, Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Recognition Day 
    Tue., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 97 - Foran 86     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Wilton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 82 - Branford 59  TBA   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Wilton  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-28  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Wilton  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:35 AM   
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 97 - Hamden 79  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Girls Oronoque  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    5:35 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 96 - North Haven 87     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  FR Football  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 99 - North Haven 78  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 95 - Mercy 83     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton 101 - North Haven 80  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97 - North Haven 77     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:05 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 102 - Jonathan Law 84  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Stratford  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-7     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim Qualifying championship  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC swim championship  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/12  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-12  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/22  JV   AmityReg  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/23  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69 - 29     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46  3:50 PM   
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:50 PM   
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65(OT)     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-79 W  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-62  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-66     
    Thu., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-54     
    Fri., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-67 W
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-31  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity then Cheshire)   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-84  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    93-72 W     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48     
    Wed., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    98-80 W     
    Thu., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Co-op  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-51     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Thu., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-81 L     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-16  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-73     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-22     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-81     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-85 W     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-43  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  8:40 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  8:40 AM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-76 W     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-22     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-77 W     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury-Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-78 W     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-91  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    93-93 tie     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  ACES  Away - ACES-Default Facility
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Tue., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Connecticut Coastal Conference Squad Championships  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Amity, Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, H-K/Morgan/Valley, Hamden, Foran/Law, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug, Notre Dame-West Haven, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships (2 Day Tournament)  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sun., 3/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships (2 Day Tournament)  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championships  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/13  JV Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - [CIAC] People's United Center-Quinnipiac-Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/22  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/23  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/25  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/26  FR Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:40 AM   
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall Beckerman Cen - Skiff St
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/31  JV Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:05 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/7  V Girls Rugby  North Haven at Midstate  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/8  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS-Moran ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/12  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 198, Wilbur Cross 230, Hillhouse 259, Career Magnet 260  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sheehan  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Sheehan  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 197 North Haven 215  1:50 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-@ Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 185 North Haven 206  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-18     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Rugby  Shoreline at North Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/16  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/16  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14     
    Mon., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/19  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/20  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/20  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Wed., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Mon., 4/25  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 166 North Haven 195  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7--0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 517     
    Tue., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 191 North Haven 199  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Fairfield Prep  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford, Lauralton Hall  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 4/30  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/2  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 196, Wilbur Cross 220  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 190 Foran 210  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  SO Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 189 North Haven 200     
    Wed., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Career Magnet  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/4  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Rugby  Staples  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Rugby  Midstate at North Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/6  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Sat., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 5/9  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-23  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Xavier  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Mercy  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 215 Lyman Hall 241  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Tue., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/11  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 189 North Haven 195     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Rugby  North Haven at Shoreline  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/13  V Softball  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 3--4     
    Sat., 5/14  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 162 North Haven 183  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  3:40 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:40 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-18     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Branford 163 North Haven 183  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/19  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/22  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/25  V Baseball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 187 Lyman Hall 238  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/26  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/26  V Girls Rugby  Rugby Championship - Teams TBD  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/28  V Baseball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/2  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.