Northwest Catholic 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
646 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 176, Lewis Mills 193     
    Wed., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 172 - Avon 169     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    NWC 173 - Simsbury 161     
    Thu., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-43     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Conard  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 168 - Farmington 181     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Conard  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 168 - Conard 174     
    Wed., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 175 - Southington 167     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NWC 163 - Avon 162     
    Fri., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Invitational  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Bethel  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-25     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Curtiss Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    NWC 173 - Hall 175     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 175 - Hall 175     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    NWC 162 - Conard 150     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Gerahty  Away - Nevers Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-20     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Gerahty  Away - Nevers Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Avon  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Avon  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/6  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 173 - Simsbury 179     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    NWC 177 - Lewis Mills 168     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Gillette Ridge Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 177 - Farmington 172     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    NWC 163 - Southington 176     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Golf  CCC Boys' Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/23  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships moved to Hall HS 10/28  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Away - West Hartford Reservoir
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/28
    Tue., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 25-48     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Sat., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/15  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/21  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-21     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Away - Weaver HS-Doc Hurley Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First (Scrim.)  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-27     
    Tue., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-44     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 68-72     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-54     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-23     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-59     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-52     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  SHA Christmas Tournament (First Round)  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  SHA Christmas Tournament (Cons/Finals)  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-36     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - HMTCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-80     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Thu., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Co-op  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-41     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-80     
    Tue., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57     
    Thu., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-48     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-41     
    Sat., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-50     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/Ellington  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool- No diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-48     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-62     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-32     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/4
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-40     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/6, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-35     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Koeppel Community Sports Center - Trinity College-Albert Creighton Williams '64 Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-41     
    Thu., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52     
    Sat., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-54     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Tue., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Co-op  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56(OT)     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Olympia-Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Olympia-Rink 1-Rink 1
     
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42     
    Sat., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand Co-op  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - University of Saint Joseph-University of Saint Joseph's Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-37     
    Mon., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Wed., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Co-op  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-50     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Staples-Westhill  Home - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - University of Saint Joseph
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 67-24     
    Tue., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - University of Saint Joseph-University of Saint Joseph's Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC West Diving Championships @ Westminster School  Away - Westminster School-Pool
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Simsbury, Southington  Away - Westminster School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, Farmington, Simsbury, Southington  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard/Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championships  Away - Sheehan
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming Championships  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/30  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/2  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Sat., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/4  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 19-5     
    Tue., 4/5  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Tue., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/5  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Thu., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/8  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/11  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4     
    Wed., 4/13  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/13  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/13  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Varsity Softball Turf Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-9     
    Thu., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Thu., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Thu., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Mon., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    L 234-271     
    Mon., 4/18  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Tue., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, Conard, Simsbury  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 228-285     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington, Conard, Simsbury  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Thu., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 193-222     
    Thu., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Fri., 4/22  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Fri., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/22  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Sat., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Sat., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Mon., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 205-217     
    Mon., 4/25  V Softball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 4/26  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington, Southington  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington, Southington  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/26  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-8     
    Wed., 4/27  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Hall  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 182-213     
    Wed., 4/27  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12     
    Wed., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Thu., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/28  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 20-14     
    Fri., 4/29  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Fri., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6     
    Mon., 5/2  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/2  V Softball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Tue., 5/3  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 209-213     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15     
    Tue., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/3  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5     
    Thu., 5/5  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Thu., 5/5  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Thu., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Fri., 5/6  V Baseball  Hartford Public/HMTCA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Fri., 5/6  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14     
    Mon., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3     
    Mon., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/9  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 21-15     
    Mon., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/10  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 24-9     
    Tue., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5     
    Wed., 5/11  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Wed., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 248-205     
    Wed., 5/11  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6     
    Wed., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/12  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 5/12  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L 238-226     
    Thu., 5/12  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Thu., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Fri., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Sat., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 23-3     
    Mon., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 203-211     
    Mon., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Mon., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/16  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Baseball  Bloomfield/AAE/Bulkeley  Away - Bill Lee Field-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 203-212     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-10     
    Wed., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/18  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Wed., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-4     
    Thu., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/19  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 221-223     
    Thu., 5/19  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/20  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Fri., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/20  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Sat., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-7     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Sat., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Canton/East Granby Coop  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Gillette Ridge Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 224-286     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Mon., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC West Championship  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 5     
    Tue., 5/24  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 5/24  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W 208-220     
    Tue., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/31  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tunxis Country Club
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Wed., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/6  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Opening Round, Singles and Doubles  Away - Wesleyan
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/7  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Round of 16  Away - Wesleyan
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division II Championship  Away - Timberlin GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/8  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/9  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/10  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Individual Invitational - Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/11  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls State Open  Away - Black Hall Club
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Hammer Throw Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 1  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Girls Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Boys Steeplechase Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship Day 2  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.