Northwestern 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
343 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/25  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-JV Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Soccer JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA, Jonathan Law, Litchfield, Masuk, Montville, Old Saybrook, Wilton  Away - Not Listed-Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    243     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 30-35     
    Mon., 9/13  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Canaan Country Club
    [Directions] 
    223     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    225     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3--0     
    Wed., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 21     
    Thu., 9/16  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    207     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    206     
    Mon., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Nonnewaug  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    219     
    Wed., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    214     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    240     
    Mon., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-18     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    185  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    215     
    Thu., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/9  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-12     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Patrick Scelza Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Division II Boys Golf Championship  Away - Silo Point GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Amistad  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14     
    Fri., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Nystrom Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/30  V Football  Ellington  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 OT     
    Tue., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/6  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Robert Frost Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 OT PK 3-5     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/17  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Gilbert School-Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    This game will be held at the Torrington HS Football field. 
    Thu., 11/18  V Football  Derby  Away - Leo F. Ryan Athletic Complex-DeFilippo Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Tue., 11/30  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 1  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Memorial Wrestling Tournament  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Fitzpatrick Rink-Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - South Kent School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Terryville/Thomaston, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington HS-Newington Arena, Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Scrimmage vs Northern Lights U19 Tier 2  Away - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - DO NOT USE - Inter. Skating Center - Olympic-International Skating Center, Olympic Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Individuals Tourney  Away - Suffield HS
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall-O'BrienTech  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor-Tolland-Rockville  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  SW Groundhog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Winsted YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield-Coventry  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-JFK Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert, Derby, Holy Cross, Berkshire League Tournament, Nonnewaug, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice-New
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Southington-Coginchaug-Westbrook  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - TBA
     
    TBA