Norwich Tech 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
201 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/27  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field/Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  New London (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 9/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 36-6     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/18  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech, Windham  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech, Windham  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/25  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-20 (OT)     
    Mon., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/2  V Football  Northwest United  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Poquonock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/16  V Football  VG Techs  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 46-12     
    Sat., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester, Ct
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Cross Country Championships  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/23  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Mon., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-football/soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-10     
    Sat., 11/20  V Football  ATI  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 38-20     
    Wed., 11/24  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-57     
    Tue., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-62     
    Wed., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56     
    Sat., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Mon., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24     
    Tue., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-32     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60     
    Mon., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 11-44     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-32     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-47     
    Thu., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham, Bacon Academy, Guilford, TBA, Rockville  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-18     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  TBA   
    Sat., 1/8  V Wrestling  TBA, Canton, Derby, TBA, Shelton, St. Joseph  Away - TBA
     
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-40     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/12  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-45     
    Fri., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-29     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples, Brookfield, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran, TBA, Newtown, Shelton  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  TBA (Norwich Tech providing bus for this meet)   
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme, Waterford  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Gilbert  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newington, Bacon Academy, Glastonbury, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law, Platt, RHAM, Staples, Wethersfield  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly, Stonington  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Wrestling  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  Rick Sherman Duals  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Mon., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/12, Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 1  Away - Trumbull
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class LL Championship - Day 2  Away - Trumbull
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (L Lower, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/5  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (II/III)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (L, M, S)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (L, M, S)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (II)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (II)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.