Notre Dame-West Haven 2021-22 Athletic Events Schedule
251 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/28  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-BVP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-BJP soccer field
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Cos Cob Park-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Amity, Wilbur Cross  Away - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/10  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-26 (OT)     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Home - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 9/16  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/17  V Football  Harding  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 65-22     
    Fri., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Hillhouse, Lyman Hall  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School soccer field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/24  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Fri., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  JV Football  Branford  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/30  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/1  V Football  Wilton  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35 (OT)     
    Sat., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Meet Boys Quinnipiac  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/14  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/15  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28     
    Fri., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Guilford HS-East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/22  V Football  Masuk  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/29  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-27     
    Fri., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/4  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Cross Country Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/6  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Sun., 11/7  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/13  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/18  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/19  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-43     
    Sat., 11/20  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/25  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 12-35     
    Sat., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boston College HS (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Boston College HS (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/15  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Thu., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/22
    Fri., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Warwick (RI)  Away - West Warwick HS
     
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/18  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-48     
    Mon., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/21  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-53     
    Wed., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-47     
    Thu., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Mon., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Feehan (MA)  Home - Warrior Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Feehan (MA)  Away - New England Sports Village - Attleboro-New England Sports Village
     
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 12/29  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 70-58     
    Tue., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-30     
    Thu., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Hackensack (NJ)  Away - Hackensack HS-Gym
     
    W 75-69     
    Sat., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-10     
    Mon., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Tue., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-43     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Mount Saint Charles Academy-Adelard Arena
     
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/15  V Wrestling  Fitch, New Canaan, Stratford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Mon., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Away - Bishop Fenwick HS
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - TBA-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/22  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/26  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional Championship Meet   Away - TBA-connell memorial rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Away - Bishop Fenwick HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/1  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Sat., 2/5  V Wrestling  3 Mats  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Champions Skating Rink - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 2/8, Time to 3:40 p.m.
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Central Catholic (MA)  Away - Salem Ice Center-Olympic Rink
     
    7:50 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 1  Away - East Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/19  V Wrestling  Class M Championship - Day 2  Away - East Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Away - Valley Forum (Malden)-Hockey - Valley Forum (Malden)
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open - Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship   Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/26  V Wrestling  State Opeb - Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Playdowns  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tournament 1st Rd. (I)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament 2nd Rd. (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/14  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Quarterfinals (Div. I, III, V)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Semifinals (Div. I, III, IV)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Semifinals (I)  Away - Neutral Site
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/19  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/20  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tournament Finals  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Finals (I)  Away - People's United Center-Quinnipiac
     
    6:30 p.m.